Neot Hadar נאות הדר
Neighbourhood of Yeroham · 1 statistical area · population 4,670 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 75.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Hadar | Yeroham | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.6% | 35.1% | 20.5% |
| United Torah Judaism | 17.1% | 5.7% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 14.4% | 7.6% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.0% | 10.3% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 6.3% | 8.7% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.6% | 9.3% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.5% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 3.2% | 3.2% | 5.9% |
| Together | 3.1% | 4.4% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 3.9% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.8% | 2.0% | 6.4% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 75.9% | 72.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 16.8% | 20.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 3.3% | 3.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 3.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.0% | 72.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,717 | 6,054 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 73.3% | 23.7% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 53.2% | 1,199 | Shas 22.9% |
| 2009 | 84.3%▲11.0 | 13.3%▼10.4 | 0.7%▲0.4 | 0.4%▼1.7 | 58.0% | 1,300 | Shas 20.8% |
| 2013 | 77.2%▼7.1 | 13.6%▲0.3 | 1.2%▲0.5 | 5.2%▲4.8 | 61.4% | 1,444 | Shas 23.3% |
| 2015 | 83.0%▲5.8 | 8.6%▼5.0 | 0.4%▼0.8 | 7.3%▲2.1 | 63.3% | 1,511 | Likud 24.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.3%▲1.3 | 9.4%▲0.8 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 4.8%▼2.5 | 68.2% | 1,702 | Likud 34.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 79.3%▼5.0 | 10.9%▲1.5 | 1.5%▲0.7 | 8.0%▲3.3 | 66.8% | 1,681 | Likud 32.8% |
| 2020 | 82.7%▲3.4 | 15.9%▲5.0 | 1.3%▼0.2 | – | 67.2% | 1,746 | Likud 39.9% |
| 2021 | 79.7%▼3.0 | 17.9%▲1.9 | 1.3%±0.0 | – | 62.8% | 1,719 | Likud 32.5% |
| 2022 | 82.6%▲2.9 | 15.2%▼2.7 | 1.3%±0.0 | 0.0% | 65.9% | 1,830 | Likud 31.2% |
| 2026 | 75.9%▼6.7 | 16.8%▲1.6 | 3.3%▲2.0 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 71.0% | 1,717 | Likud 27.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Traditional | 4,670 | 1,717 | 75.9% | 16.8% | 3.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.