Centre מרכז
Neighbourhood of Yokneam Illit · 1 statistical area · population 1,900 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 67.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Centre | Yokneam Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 51.6% | 30.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.7% | 11.2% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 9.2% | 20.6% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 6.5% | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| Together | 5.5% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.7% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.2% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.2% | 4.8% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 4.3% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.2% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.7% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 67.5% | 44.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 27.5% | 50.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 4.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.5% | 74.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 403 | 15,200 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.0% | 27.6% | 0.1% | 5.9% | 57.6% | 1,381 | Yisrael Beytenu 28.5% |
| 2009 | 79.3%▲24.3 | 16.8%▼10.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 1.3%▼4.6 | 58.8% | 386 | Likud 31.6% |
| 2013 | 68.7%▼10.5 | 24.5%▲7.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.8%▲1.5 | 55.4% | 355 | Likud Beytenu 51.0% |
| 2015 | 74.3%▲5.6 | 15.1%▼9.4 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 9.1%▲6.3 | 60.5% | 405 | Likud 49.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.7%▲4.4 | 12.0%▼3.0 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 8.5%▼0.7 | 55.8% | 366 | Likud 52.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 56.3%▼22.3 | 26.2%▲14.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | 15.3%▲6.9 | 55.9% | 378 | Likud 41.3% |
| 2020 | 68.5%▲12.1 | 30.5%▲4.3 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 57.2% | 384 | Likud 56.0% |
| 2021 | 62.4%▼6.1 | 35.7%▲5.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 54.5% | 359 | Likud 49.0% |
| 2022 | 68.9%▲6.5 | 29.8%▼5.9 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.0% | 56.2% | 373 | Likud 46.1% |
| 2026 | 67.5%▼1.4 | 27.5%▼2.2 | 0.7%▲0.5 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 61.5% | 403 | Likud 51.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Secular | 1,900 | 403 | 67.5% | 27.5% | 0.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.