Givat Yaara גבעת יערה
Neighbourhood of Yokneam Illit · 1 statistical area · population 3,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 53.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Yaara | Yokneam Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 30.1% | 30.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 21.7% | 20.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 17.0% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.3% | 11.2% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 5.2% | 4.8% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.7% | 4.3% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.5% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.4% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1.0% | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 41.7% | 44.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 53.3% | 50.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.7% | 4.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.7% | 74.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,453 | 15,200 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 35.7% | 53.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 66.8% | 2,039 | Kadima 34.7% |
| 2009 | 55.6%▲20.0 | 41.9%▼12.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.9%▼8.5 | 70.7% | 2,304 | Kadima 31.6% |
| 2013 | 46.7%▼8.9 | 48.4%▲6.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.6%▲2.7 | 73.2% | 2,304 | Likud Beytenu 34.1% |
| 2015 | 46.7%±0.0 | 38.7%▼9.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 14.4%▲10.8 | 78.0% | 2,176 | Likud 30.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 53.1%▲6.4 | 40.1%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.6%▼7.8 | 71.2% | 1,258 | Likud 36.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 43.0%▼10.1 | 44.3%▲4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.3%▲5.7 | 71.2% | 1,251 | Likud 37.0% |
| 2020 | 48.8%▲5.8 | 50.5%▲6.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.1% | 1,237 | Likud 42.7% |
| 2021 | 46.4%▼2.5 | 51.5%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.8% | 1,236 | Likud 35.5% |
| 2022 | 48.0%▲1.6 | 49.9%▼1.5 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 67.8% | 1,224 | Likud 34.5% |
| 2026 | 41.7%▼6.3 | 53.3%▲3.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 4.7%▲4.7 | 75.7% | 1,453 | Likud 30.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Secular | 3,600 | 1,453 | 41.7% | 53.3% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.