HaMoshava HaHadasha המושבה החדשה
Neighbourhood of Yokneam Illit · 1 statistical area · population 3,180 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 51.0% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaMoshava HaHadasha | Yokneam Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.9% | 30.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 22.4% | 20.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 14.8% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.8% | 11.2% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.3% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.7% | 4.3% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.7% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.1% | 4.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.7% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.9% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 0.6% | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 44.1% | 44.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 51.0% | 50.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.7% | 4.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.4% | 74.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,802 | 15,200 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 55.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 78.5% | 418 | Kadima 33.0% |
| 2013 | 46.0%▼9.1 | 49.7%▲7.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.5%▲1.6 | 81.8% | 942 | Likud Beytenu 32.6% |
| 2015 | 48.9%▲2.9 | 37.8%▼11.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 13.0%▲10.4 | 82.6% | 1,258 | Likud 30.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 54.7%▲5.8 | 38.2%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.5%▼6.4 | 78.9% | 1,488 | Likud 34.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 45.1%▼9.6 | 41.9%▲3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.8%▲6.3 | 78.5% | 1,510 | Blue and White 34.2% |
| 2020 | 51.3%▲6.2 | 48.2%▲6.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 78.7% | 1,540 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2021 | 48.2%▼3.1 | 50.3%▲2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 76.0% | 1,550 | Likud 29.5% |
| 2022 | 47.3%▼0.9 | 51.1%▲0.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 76.9% | 1,623 | Likud 30.7% |
| 2026 | 44.1%▼3.2 | 51.0%▼0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.7%▲4.7 | 79.4% | 1,802 | Likud 27.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Secular | 3,180 | 1,802 | 44.1% | 51.0% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.