Kiryat Hinukh קרית חינוך
Neighbourhood of Yokneam Illit · 1 statistical area · population 4,420 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 51.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Hinukh | Yokneam Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.1% | 30.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 16.8% | 11.2% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 15.2% | 20.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 8.4% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.4% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.1% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.7% | 4.8% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 4.3% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.0% | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.1% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 51.6% | 44.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 44.2% | 50.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 4.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.3% | 74.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,284 | 15,200 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 51.0% | 38.3% | 0.1% | 7.8% | 60.7% | 2,217 | Yisrael Beytenu 25.4% |
| 2009 | 70.2%▲19.2 | 27.0%▼11.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.4%▼7.4 | 60.0% | 3,311 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.9% |
| 2013 | 60.3%▼9.9 | 32.3%▲5.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.0%▲3.6 | 62.7% | 3,750 | Likud Beytenu 43.1% |
| 2015 | 63.3%▲3.0 | 22.5%▼9.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 13.7%▲9.7 | 65.9% | 3,957 | Likud 32.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 67.3%▲4.0 | 24.4%▲1.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 7.1%▼6.5 | 62.9% | 3,687 | Likud 37.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 47.6%▼19.7 | 30.9%▲6.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 20.2%▲13.0 | 62.2% | 3,650 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2020 | 55.1%▲7.5 | 44.1%▲13.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 62.4% | 3,683 | Likud 44.4% |
| 2021 | 50.8%▼4.3 | 46.8%▲2.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 58.9% | 3,459 | Likud 35.8% |
| 2022 | 55.1%▲4.3 | 42.5%▼4.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 58.8% | 3,410 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2026 | 51.6%▼3.4 | 44.2%▲1.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 65.3% | 3,284 | Likud 35.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Secular | 4,420 | 3,284 | 51.6% | 44.2% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.