Nof HaEmek נוף העמק
Neighbourhood of Yokneam Illit · 1 statistical area · population 2,250 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 58.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 15.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nof HaEmek | Yokneam Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.2% | 30.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 14.1% | 20.6% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.1% | 11.2% | 5.9% |
| Together | 8.2% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.8% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 4.9% | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.1% | 4.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.8% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.4% | 4.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.4% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 58.8% | 44.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 35.8% | 50.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 4.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.6% | 74.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,619 | 15,200 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 58.1% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 60.7% | 813 | Kadima 18.8% |
| 2009 | 73.7%▲15.7 | 24.4%▼6.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.6%▼9.3 | 59.9% | 814 | Likud 36.0% |
| 2013 | 58.2%▼15.5 | 30.1%▲5.7 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 10.6%▲9.9 | 65.5% | 900 | Likud Beytenu 30.9% |
| 2015 | 61.0%▲2.8 | 22.1%▼8.0 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 16.2%▲5.6 | 71.9% | 1,003 | Likud 36.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.6%▲7.6 | 24.1%▲2.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 6.6%▼9.6 | 68.5% | 975 | Likud 43.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 68.2%▼0.4 | 26.4%▲2.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 5.0%▼1.5 | 67.4% | 955 | Likud 46.8% |
| 2020 | 71.4%▲3.2 | 27.4%▲1.0 | 0.5%▲0.3 | – | 67.2% | 943 | Likud 50.9% |
| 2021 | 68.3%▼3.1 | 29.2%▲1.8 | 0.0%▼0.5 | – | 63.7% | 895 | Likud 43.0% |
| 2022 | 73.8%▲5.5 | 24.2%▼5.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 65.3% | 905 | Likud 43.2% |
| 2026 | 58.8%▼15.0 | 35.8%▲11.6 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 73.6% | 1,619 | Likud 39.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Traditional | 2,250 | 1,619 | 58.8% | 35.8% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.