Yaakov יעקב
Neighbourhood of Zichron Yaakov · 1 statistical area · population 4,200 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 63.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Yaakov | Zichron Yaakov | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.2% | 28.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 15.7% | 16.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 15.1% | 14.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 9.9% | 14.5% | 20.5% |
| United Torah Judaism | 9.7% | 4.8% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 5.5% | 4.5% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.3% | 4.7% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.9% | 4.3% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 3.1% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 2.8% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 32.9% | 32.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 63.4% | 63.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.5% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 3.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.6% | 76.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,837 | 14,995 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 26.3% | 62.4% | 0.2% | 10.8% | 73.5% | 2,077 | Kadima 34.8% |
| 2009 | 35.7%▲9.4 | 60.0%▼2.4 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 2.2%▼8.6 | 73.3% | 1,856 | Kadima 36.4% |
| 2013 | 37.2%▲1.5 | 57.6%▼2.3 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 3.3%▲1.1 | 74.9% | 2,236 | Yesh Atid 23.3% |
| 2015 | 33.3%▼3.9 | 58.9%▲1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 7.6%▲4.3 | 76.5% | 2,940 | Zionist Union 37.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 35.5%▲2.2 | 60.6%▲1.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.8%▼3.8 | 74.2% | 3,145 | Blue and White 46.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 34.1%▼1.4 | 61.7%▲1.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.8%±0.0 | 71.7% | 3,040 | Blue and White 47.0% |
| 2020 | 36.4%▲2.3 | 63.0%▲1.3 | 0.4%▲0.2 | – | 71.0% | 3,039 | Blue and White 51.2% |
| 2021 | 34.2%▼2.2 | 64.7%▲1.7 | 0.0%▼0.4 | – | 72.5% | 2,790 | Yesh Atid 24.8% |
| 2022 | 35.6%▲1.4 | 62.9%▼1.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 70.9% | 2,874 | Yesh Atid 34.9% |
| 2026 | 32.9%▼2.7 | 63.4%▲0.5 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 75.6% | 2,837 | Yashar! 28.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Secular | 4,200 | 2,837 | 32.9% | 63.4% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.