Adirim אדירים
CBS code 113 · CBS name: Addirim · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Gilboa Regional Council · population 360 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 92.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Adirim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 49.7% | 20.5% | 959493 | 62 of 1,19262 of 1,03829 of 408 |
| Shas | 22.1% | 5.3% | 9998100 | 17 of 1,19217 of 1,0383 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 17.4% | 5.7% | 949396 | 73 of 1,19272 of 1,03817 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 2.6% | 16.1% | 191114 | 960 of 1,192919 of 1,038349 of 408 |
| Together | 2.1% | 9.3% | 221222 | 928 of 1,192910 of 1,038316 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.7% | 635865 | 415 of 1,192412 of 1,038133 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.5% | 5.1% | 241433 | 890 of 1,192881 of 1,038269 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.0% | 5.9% | 241622 | 905 of 1,192868 of 1,038320 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 6.4% | 15156 | 998 of 1,192873 of 1,038382 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.5% | 2.7% | 14417 | 1,004 of 1,192978 of 1,038336 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697567 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03898 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 92.8% | 44.0% | 919098 | 109 of 1,192108 of 1,0389 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 6.2% | 37.8% | 191114 | 969 of 1,192920 of 1,038352 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.5% | 2.8% | 14416 | 1,007 of 1,192978 of 1,038339 of 408 |
| Turnout | 76.9% | 78.0% | 393952 | 717 of 1,192625 of 1,038192 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 195 | 5,690,682 | 785 | 1,102 of 1,192952 of 1,038388 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 89.4% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 75.7% | 151 | Shas 44.4% |
| 2009 | 92.2%▲2.8 | 7.2%▼2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼1.3 | 78.6% | 153 | Shas 44.4% |
| 2013 | 90.3%▼1.8 | 3.9%▼3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.2%▲5.2 | 82.4% | 155 | Shas 45.2% |
| 2015 | 91.2%▲0.9 | 3.8%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▼0.2 | 78.0% | 160 | Shas 36.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 90.9%▼0.4 | 3.4%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.7%▲0.7 | 76.1% | 175 | Likud 54.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 92.1%▲1.3 | 5.8%▲2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.6%▼4.1 | 83.0% | 191 | Likud 44.0% |
| 2020 | 94.5%▲2.4 | 5.5%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 78.5% | 183 | Likud 60.1% |
| 2021 | 91.7%▼2.9 | 6.7%▲1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 76.9% | 180 | Likud 46.7% |
| 2022 | 94.3%▲2.7 | 5.1%▼1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.3% | 176 | Likud 38.6% |
| 2026 | 92.8%▼1.5 | 6.2%▲1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 76.9% | 195 | Likud 49.7% |
Census 2022
| Adirim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 360 | 9,601,720 | 788 | 1,069 of 1,162939 of 1,027375 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,153 | – | 223 | 1,138 of 1,1621,003 of 1,027396 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423638 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,027229 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.3% | 12.4% | 403437 | 679 of 1,151659 of 1,016255 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 9.9% | 25.8% | 535 | 1,099 of 1,159998 of 1,027386 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | – | 25.3% | ||
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 83,700 | 104,300 | 12516 | 1,026 of 1,160973 of 1,027343 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 72.7% | 69.8% | 796 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Hever 0.7 km · Devora 0.9 km · Barak 1.0 km · Ram-On 2.7 km · Metav 2.7 km