Devora דבורה

CBS code 146 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Gilboa Regional Council · population 320 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 63.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 4.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 18.3%2009: Netanyahu's camp 33.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 24.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 22.4%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 25.5%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 27.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 29.9%2021: Netanyahu's camp 28.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 29.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 31.9%2006: Opposing camp 68.3%2009: Opposing camp 65.2%2013: Opposing camp 68.3%2015: Opposing camp 62.1%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 65.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 66.7%2020: Opposing camp 69.5%2021: Opposing camp 69.2%2022: Opposing camp 68.3%2026: Opposing camp 63.8%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.6%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListDevoraIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!41.7%16.1%92929288 of 1,19285 of 1,03831 of 408
Likud19.6%20.5%676373389 of 1,192382 of 1,038111 of 408
Together13.5%9.3%615561457 of 1,192456 of 1,038153 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu6.1%5.9%838376188 of 1,192160 of 1,03891 of 408
The Reservists below threshold4.3%2.7%757276279 of 1,192279 of 1,03892 of 408
Otzma Yehudit3.7%5.7%514565577 of 1,192571 of 1,038142 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.7%5.1%575064507 of 1,192503 of 1,038141 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold3.1%1.7%797684241 of 1,192238 of 1,03866 of 408
The Democrats2.5%6.4%363229752 of 1,192696 of 1,038289 of 408
Shas1.8%5.3%726979324 of 1,192317 of 1,03884 of 408
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.0%0.8%––––––
Bibi bloc31.9%44.0%544967544 of 1,192534 of 1,038136 of 408
Change bloc63.8%37.8%575249509 of 1,192494 of 1,038207 of 408
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted4.3%2.8%757175281 of 1,192280 of 1,03894 of 408
Turnout71.3%78.0%1514211,006 of 1,192887 of 1,038321 of 408
Valid votes1635,690,6824521,138 of 1,192986 of 1,038397 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200618.3%68.3%0.0%12.7%65.8%142Labor-Meimad 34.5%
200933.3%▲15.065.2%▼3.10.0%±0.00.0%▼12.760.3%141Kadima 40.4%
201324.4%▼8.968.3%▲3.00.0%±0.05.5%▲5.571.9%164Labor 36.6%
201522.4%▼2.062.1%▼6.20.0%±0.015.5%▲10.074.4%161Zionist Union 45.3%
Apr 201925.5%▲3.165.2%▲3.10.0%±0.08.7%▼6.870.0%161Blue and White 54.7%
Sep 201927.9%▲2.466.7%▲1.50.6%▲0.63.6%▼5.171.7%165Blue and White 50.3%
202029.9%▲2.069.5%▲2.80.0%▼0.6–68.9%154Blue and White 59.7%
202128.0%▼1.969.2%▼0.20.0%±0.0–64.7%143Blue and White 26.6%
202229.5%▲1.568.3%▼0.90.0%±0.00.0%61.5%139National Unity 33.1%
202631.9%▲2.463.8%▼4.50.0%±0.04.3%▲4.371.3%163Yashar! 41.7%

Census 2022

DevoraIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)3209,601,7205641,094 of 1,162963 of 1,027388 of 408
People per km²1,088–1221,145 of 1,1621,010 of 1,027399 of 408
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3630767472196 of 1,162193 of 1,02788 of 408
Aged 65 and over17.7%12.4%878684142 of 1,151141 of 1,01667 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)22.6%25.8%292136817 of 1,159807 of 1,027260 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)3.0%25.3%223989 of 1,012980 of 1,003312 of 322
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)94,400104,300211229921 of 1,160903 of 1,027289 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202255.8%69.8%1,059 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links