Geulim גאולים
Neighbourhood of Afula · 1 statistical area · population 4,690 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 69.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Geulim | Afula | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 43.0% | 37.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 14.1% | 12.1% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.3% | 8.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6.7% | 5.6% | 5.3% |
| Together | 6.5% | 5.6% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.7% | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 3.1% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 8.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 69.1% | 65.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 27.4% | 29.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.9% | 70.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,846 | 35,586 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 45.9% | 43.5% | 0.1% | 9.4% | 62.4% | 1,945 | Kadima 27.0% |
| 2009 | 67.0%▲21.1 | 30.6%▼13.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.1%▼9.3 | 65.6% | 2,048 | Likud 37.8% |
| 2013 | 64.9%▼2.1 | 30.2%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.1%▲3.9 | 68.8% | 2,164 | Likud Beytenu 35.2% |
| 2015 | 68.4%▲3.5 | 20.7%▼9.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.7%▲6.6 | 73.6% | 2,355 | Likud 47.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.2%▲7.8 | 17.3%▼3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.8%▼4.9 | 72.9% | 2,553 | Likud 52.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.1%▼4.1 | 21.5%▲4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.2%▲0.4 | 69.8% | 2,437 | Likud 52.6% |
| 2020 | 75.8%▲3.6 | 24.0%▲2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.9% | 2,465 | Likud 58.7% |
| 2021 | 70.6%▼5.2 | 27.9%▲4.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 67.4% | 2,401 | Likud 47.8% |
| 2022 | 73.5%▲2.9 | 25.0%▼2.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 70.2% | 2,558 | Likud 45.5% |
| 2026 | 69.1%▼4.4 | 27.4%▲2.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 74.9% | 2,846 | Likud 43.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | Traditional | 4,690 | 2,846 | 69.1% | 27.4% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.