Ahuzat Barak אחוזת ברק
CBS code 1330 · CBS name: Ahuzzat Baraq · Jewish · Community settlement · Northern District · Emek Yizre'el Regional Council · population 2,510 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 51.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ahuzat Barak | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.8% | 20.5% | 777479 | 275 of 1,192271 of 1,03887 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 24.4% | 16.1% | 514545 | 582 of 1,192570 of 1,038223 of 408 |
| Together | 15.3% | 9.3% | 716773 | 333 of 1,192332 of 1,038109 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.7% | 5.9% | 888983 | 139 of 1,192111 of 1,03870 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.9% | 2.7% | 919091 | 98 of 1,19298 of 1,03835 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.7% | 5.7% | 625774 | 454 of 1,192450 of 1,038105 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 4.8% | 6.4% | 464140 | 638 of 1,192607 of 1,038245 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.5% | 5.1% | 645974 | 428 of 1,192424 of 1,038107 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.5% | 1.7% | 827986 | 207 of 1,192204 of 1,03856 of 408 |
| Shas | 1.0% | 5.3% | 646075 | 411 of 1,192400 of 1,038103 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 5.5% | 585369 | 447 of 1,192437 of 1,038108 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303431 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038268 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 42.6% | 44.0% | 605571 | 478 of 1,192470 of 1,038117 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 51.3% | 37.8% | 514544 | 587 of 1,192569 of 1,038229 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.9% | 2.8% | 919090 | 100 of 1,19299 of 1,03836 of 408 |
| Turnout | 78.2% | 78.0% | 495062 | 598 of 1,192515 of 1,038153 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 1,514 | 5,690,682 | 808681 | 244 of 1,192141 of 1,03879 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 20.6% | 67.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | 71.0% | 504 | Kadima 40.9% |
| 2009 | 41.4%▲20.8 | 56.3%▼11.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.3%▼10.6 | 76.1% | 678 | Kadima 37.8% |
| 2013 | 36.3%▼5.1 | 59.9%▲3.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.1%▲1.8 | 75.4% | 955 | Yesh Atid 28.7% |
| 2015 | 41.8%▲5.4 | 46.8%▼13.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 11.0%▲8.9 | 78.7% | 1,164 | Likud 30.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 43.3%▲1.5 | 48.6%▲1.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 7.6%▼3.4 | 77.5% | 1,284 | Blue and White 40.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 41.2%▼2.1 | 50.7%▲2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.0%▼0.6 | 74.0% | 1,245 | Blue and White 41.3% |
| 2020 | 47.0%▲5.8 | 52.7%▲2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 76.1% | 1,302 | Likud 41.1% |
| 2021 | 43.6%▼3.4 | 54.4%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.8% | 1,272 | Likud 31.1% |
| 2022 | 46.3%▲2.7 | 50.8%▼3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.1% | 1,349 | Likud 34.8% |
| 2026 | 42.6%▼3.7 | 51.3%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.9%▲5.9 | 78.2% | 1,514 | Likud 27.8% |
Census 2022
| Ahuzat Barak | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 2,510 | 9,601,720 | 798680 | 242 of 1,162140 of 1,02782 of 408 |
| People per km² | 5,984 | – | 858891 | 174 of 1,162127 of 1,02739 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494344 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,027211 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 6.8% | 12.4% | 251922 | 859 of 1,151817 of 1,016316 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 31.3% | 25.8% | 463952 | 628 of 1,159625 of 1,027195 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 6.5% | 25.3% | 101012 | 908 of 1,012899 of 1,003281 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 154,900 | 104,300 | 838088 | 202 of 1,160201 of 1,02747 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 86.8% | 69.8% | 235 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Daverat 1.2 km · Nein 1.6 km · Dahi 2.5 km · Tel Adashim 3.6 km · Sulam 4.1 km