Tel Adashim תל עדשים
CBS code 103 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Emek Yizre'el Regional Council · population 1,370 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 67.7% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tel Adashim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.2% | 16.1% | 605454 | 479 of 1,192471 of 1,038187 of 408 |
| Together | 20.5% | 9.3% | 949395 | 72 of 1,19272 of 1,03823 of 408 |
| Likud | 17.7% | 20.5% | 656071 | 423 of 1,192414 of 1,038118 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 10.0% | 6.4% | 575250 | 517 of 1,192500 of 1,038202 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.0% | 5.9% | 899084 | 126 of 1,192101 of 1,03867 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.7% | 5.7% | 575171 | 505 of 1,192499 of 1,038118 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.6% | 2.7% | 797680 | 230 of 1,192230 of 1,03876 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.7% | 696472 | 354 of 1,192351 of 1,038108 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.0% | 5.1% | 322341 | 787 of 1,192779 of 1,038237 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 8.8% | 718263 | 293 of 1,192141 of 1,038137 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.1% | 5.3% | 322940 | 744 of 1,192711 of 1,038211 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 5.5% | 585369 | 447 of 1,192437 of 1,038108 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485446 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038175 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 27.1% | 44.0% | 504363 | 600 of 1,192589 of 1,038152 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 67.7% | 37.8% | 615654 | 466 of 1,192453 of 1,038189 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 14.7% | 576546 | 453 of 1,192300 of 1,038199 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 4.6% | 2.8% | 797680 | 232 of 1,192231 of 1,03877 of 408 |
| Turnout | 79.1% | 78.0% | 575870 | 500 of 1,192423 of 1,038123 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 742 | 5,690,682 | 687671 | 376 of 1,192251 of 1,038120 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21.2% | 60.9% | 0.3% | 16.5% | 78.2% | 345 | Kadima 35.4% |
| 2009 | 36.9%▲15.8 | 59.3%▼1.5 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.2%▼16.3 | 82.1% | 455 | Kadima 35.4% |
| 2013 | 27.6%▼9.3 | 68.5%▲9.1 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 2.6%▲2.4 | 76.7% | 539 | Yesh Atid 29.1% |
| 2015 | 26.5%▼1.2 | 65.8%▼2.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 7.4%▲4.8 | 81.7% | 612 | Zionist Union 43.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 27.1%▲0.6 | 66.4%▲0.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.2%▼1.1 | 80.4% | 672 | Blue and White 53.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 24.4%▼2.7 | 69.9%▲3.5 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 5.5%▼0.8 | 77.8% | 657 | Blue and White 54.3% |
| 2020 | 30.0%▲5.6 | 68.6%▼1.2 | 0.8%▲0.5 | – | 76.5% | 650 | Blue and White 56.9% |
| 2021 | 28.7%▼1.3 | 70.1%▲1.5 | 0.3%▼0.5 | – | 79.3% | 679 | Yesh Atid 28.1% |
| 2022 | 29.1%▲0.4 | 69.5%▼0.6 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.4% | 666 | Yesh Atid 35.0% |
| 2026 | 27.1%▼2.0 | 67.7%▼1.9 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 4.6%▲4.6 | 79.1% | 742 | Yashar! 30.2% |
Census 2022
| Tel Adashim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,370 | 9,601,720 | 707774 | 349 of 1,162232 of 1,027108 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,855 | – | 222526 | 902 of 1,162769 of 1,027302 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 29 | 30 | 332828 | 730 of 1,162707 of 1,027270 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 7.9% | 12.4% | 312429 | 789 of 1,151765 of 1,016288 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 32.3% | 25.8% | 484255 | 599 of 1,159596 of 1,027182 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 17.1% | 25.3% | 494952 | 518 of 1,012510 of 1,003155 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 122,500 | 104,300 | 555067 | 522 of 1,160518 of 1,027137 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 75.7% | 69.8% | 696 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Mizra 1.7 km · Kfar Gideon 1.7 km · Balfouria 3.0 km · Iksal 3.5 km · Ahuzat Barak 3.6 km