Alonim אלונים
CBS code 285 · CBS name: Allonim · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Emek Yizre'el Regional Council · population 710 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 86.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Alonim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 36.6% | 16.1% | 787576 | 261 of 1,192255 of 1,03899 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 26.5% | 6.4% | 868582 | 158 of 1,192157 of 1,03870 of 408 |
| Together | 16.8% | 9.3% | 787580 | 253 of 1,192252 of 1,03880 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.5% | 5.9% | 868781 | 155 of 1,192127 of 1,03875 of 408 |
| Likud | 5.4% | 20.5% | 282033 | 846 of 1,192820 of 1,038271 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.2% | 5.1% | 514458 | 576 of 1,192572 of 1,038167 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 2.7% | 514455 | 560 of 1,192558 of 1,038177 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.7% | 332438 | 767 of 1,192757 of 1,038241 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.6% | 5.7% | 18826 | 958 of 1,192941 of 1,038297 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.2% | 5.3% | 383249 | 664 of 1,192642 of 1,038181 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364035 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,038221 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 10.5% | 44.0% | 261734 | 878 of 1,192855 of 1,038268 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 86.2% | 37.8% | 858384 | 171 of 1,192171 of 1,03865 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 2.8% | 504354 | 564 of 1,192561 of 1,038178 of 408 |
| Turnout | 80.6% | 78.0% | 717282 | 341 of 1,192282 of 1,03871 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 465 | 5,690,682 | 424746 | 687 of 1,192551 of 1,038220 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 3.2% | 77.9% | 0.9% | 17.1% | 70.5% | 340 | Labor-Meimad 58.2% |
| 2009 | 9.2%▲6.0 | 85.3%▲7.3 | 0.0%▼0.9 | 3.5%▼13.6 | 70.0% | 346 | Labor 44.2% |
| 2013 | 6.7%▼2.5 | 88.6%▲3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▼1.1 | 76.2% | 387 | Labor 50.4% |
| 2015 | 6.7%±0.0 | 85.6%▼3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.4%▲5.1 | 78.9% | 403 | Zionist Union 64.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 8.8%▲2.1 | 87.9%▲2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▼5.2 | 77.4% | 396 | Blue and White 57.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 7.8%▼1.0 | 88.4%▲0.5 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.8%▲0.5 | 78.2% | 396 | Blue and White 59.3% |
| 2020 | 7.5%▼0.4 | 92.0%▲3.6 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 73.6% | 375 | Blue and White 67.7% |
| 2021 | 10.4%▲2.9 | 88.1%▼3.9 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 78.3% | 396 | Yesh Atid 30.6% |
| 2022 | 10.2%▼0.2 | 88.3%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.8% | 393 | Yesh Atid 44.5% |
| 2026 | 10.5%▲0.4 | 86.2%▼2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 80.6% | 465 | Yashar! 36.6% |
Census 2022
| Alonim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 710 | 9,601,720 | 323535 | 776 of 1,162650 of 1,027254 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,280 | – | 404541 | 701 of 1,162570 of 1,027240 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 36 | 30 | 767472 | 196 of 1,162193 of 1,02788 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 18.4% | 12.4% | 898886 | 119 of 1,151118 of 1,01655 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 40.6% | 25.8% | 726877 | 328 of 1,159326 of 1,02795 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 14.6% | 25.3% | 383943 | 619 of 1,012610 of 1,003183 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 146,100 | 104,300 | 777485 | 265 of 1,160263 of 1,02760 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 82.1% | 69.8% | 432 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kiryat Tivon 1.9 km · Basmat Tab'un 2.2 km · Sde Ya'akov 2.4 km · Beit Zeid 2.5 km · Alonei Abba 2.6 km