Avnat אבנת
CBS code 3786 · CBS name: Avenat · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Megilot Dead Sea Regional Council · population 240 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 65.5% (Israel 44.0%); Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
Compare within:
| List | Avnat | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 42.5% | 5.1% | 929148 | 98 of 1,19297 of 1,03866 of 127 |
| Together | 17.7% | 9.3% | 838194 | 193 of 1,192193 of 1,0388 of 127 |
| Likud | 9.7% | 20.5% | 464037 | 638 of 1,192618 of 1,03880 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 9.7% | 1.7% | 969692 | 45 of 1,19244 of 1,03811 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 7.1% | 2.7% | 969695 | 44 of 1,19244 of 1,0387 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 5.3% | 16.1% | 251865 | 889 of 1,192855 of 1,03844 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.7% | 5.7% | 44366 | 664 of 1,192656 of 1,038118 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.9% | 5.3% | 635950 | 427 of 1,192416 of 1,03862 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 0.9% | 6.4% | 212066 | 925 of 1,192817 of 1,03841 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 3.5% | 0.8% | 999996 | 13 of 1,19210 of 1,0386 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 65.5% | 44.0% | 736922 | 326 of 1,192324 of 1,03899 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 23.9% | 37.8% | 342772 | 785 of 1,192756 of 1,03836 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 7.1% | 2.8% | 969694 | 46 of 1,19245 of 1,0388 of 127 |
| Turnout | 80.3% | 78.0% | 687067 | 368 of 1,192304 of 1,03842 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 113 | 5,690,682 | 114 | 1,182 of 1,1921,028 of 1,038122 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2015 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| Apr 2019 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| Sep 2019 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2020 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2021 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2026 | 65.5% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 80.3% | 113 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 42.5% |
Census 2022
| Avnat | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 240 | 9,601,720 | 224 | 1,135 of 1,1621,001 of 1,027115 of 123 |
| People per km² | 4,826 | – | 798344 | 248 of 1,162179 of 1,02769 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 14 | 30 | 228 | 1,137 of 1,1621,003 of 1,027110 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | – | 12.4% | ||
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 63.7% | 25.8% | 999999 | 7 of 1,1597 of 1,0272 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 40.7% | 25.3% | 949480 | 61 of 1,01261 of 1,00325 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 111,900 | 104,300 | 413448 | 681 of 1,160675 of 1,02764 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kalya 8.5 km · Almog 12.5 km · Mitzpe Shalem 12.8 km · Kedar 14.6 km · Beit HaArava 14.9 km