Avnei Eitan אבני איתן
CBS code 4011 · CBS name: Avne Etan · Jewish · Religious moshav · Northern District · Golan Regional Council · population 960 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 86.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.8 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Avnei Eitan | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 50.9% | 5.1% | 949399 | 75 of 1,19274 of 1,0385 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 14.3% | 5.7% | 888792 | 138 of 1,192137 of 1,03832 of 408 |
| Likud | 10.9% | 20.5% | 494357 | 600 of 1,192583 of 1,038174 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 9.3% | 1.7% | 959595 | 55 of 1,19254 of 1,03822 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.8% | 2.7% | 827983 | 202 of 1,192202 of 1,03870 of 408 |
| Together | 4.1% | 9.3% | 302030 | 836 of 1,192827 of 1,038283 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 3.0% | 16.1% | 201216 | 949 of 1,192909 of 1,038344 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 0.7% | 6.4% | 18178 | 962 of 1,192846 of 1,038366 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 5.5% | 817987 | 197 of 1,192191 of 1,03849 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.2% | 5.9% | 1258 | 1,033 of 1,192972 of 1,038370 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 817991 | 178 of 1,192176 of 1,03828 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 0.8% | 939594 | 72 of 1,19252 of 1,03820 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 86.1% | 44.0% | 868493 | 166 of 1,192165 of 1,03829 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 8.0% | 37.8% | 201316 | 948 of 1,192903 of 1,038343 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 4.8% | 2.8% | 827983 | 207 of 1,192206 of 1,03871 of 408 |
| Turnout | 78.0% | 78.0% | 484861 | 615 of 1,192532 of 1,038158 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 440 | 5,690,682 | 394443 | 720 of 1,192583 of 1,038233 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 90.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 80.0% | 184 | National Union-NRP 60.3% |
| 2009 | 96.0%▲5.8 | 2.0%▼0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▼5.6 | 71.7% | 201 | National Union 41.3% |
| 2013 | 87.9%▼8.2 | 3.7%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.7%▲6.2 | 76.8% | 272 | The Jewish Home 56.6% |
| 2015 | 90.2%▲2.3 | 2.8%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.3%▼1.4 | 77.9% | 285 | The Jewish Home 53.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 85.1%▼5.1 | 3.4%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.2%▲4.9 | 81.5% | 322 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 36.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 86.6%▲1.5 | 10.1%▲6.7 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.3%▼8.9 | 76.7% | 306 | Yamina 53.9% |
| 2020 | 90.4%▲3.8 | 9.0%▼1.1 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 77.4% | 311 | Yamina 50.8% |
| 2021 | 86.6%▼3.7 | 12.7%▲3.7 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 72.6% | 299 | Religious Zionism 43.1% |
| 2022 | 88.9%▲2.3 | 9.3%▼3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 324 | Religious Zionism 63.6% |
| 2026 | 86.1%▼2.8 | 8.0%▼1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.8%▲4.8 | 78.0% | 440 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 50.9% |
Census 2022
| Avnei Eitan | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 960 | 9,601,720 | 535859 | 542 of 1,162422 of 1,027167 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,390 | – | 455047 | 643 of 1,162513 of 1,027215 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 21 | 30 | 12124 | 1,006 of 1,162891 of 1,027386 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 5.3% | 12.4% | 171312 | 954 of 1,151877 of 1,016356 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 39.1% | 25.8% | 666273 | 390 of 1,159388 of 1,027110 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 13.6% | 25.3% | 343438 | 663 of 1,012654 of 1,003201 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 98,900 | 104,300 | 261835 | 858 of 1,160846 of 1,027265 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 66.4% | 69.8% | 947 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Nov 1.9 km · Eliad 3.5 km · Natur 3.5 km · Hispin 3.7 km · Geshur 4.5 km