Hispin חספין
CBS code 4005 · CBS name: Haspin · Jewish · Community settlement · Northern District · Golan Regional Council · population 1,880 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 92.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.5 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Hispin | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 65.5% | 5.1% | 9796100 | 42 of 1,19242 of 1,0381 of 408 |
| Likud | 11.6% | 20.5% | 514559 | 580 of 1,192565 of 1,038165 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.9% | 5.7% | 747081 | 307 of 1,192305 of 1,03878 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.6% | 1.7% | 888792 | 135 of 1,192133 of 1,03830 of 408 |
| Together | 3.3% | 9.3% | 261727 | 873 of 1,192859 of 1,038297 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 2.2% | 16.1% | 181014 | 972 of 1,192931 of 1,038351 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 1.9% | 0.2% | 9797100 | 38 of 1,19237 of 1,0382 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.8% | 2.7% | 18720 | 973 of 1,192952 of 1,038325 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.6% | 5.9% | 191116 | 945 of 1,192904 of 1,038336 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443856 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,038156 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 5.5% | 585369 | 447 of 1,192437 of 1,038108 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485446 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038175 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 92.9% | 44.0% | 919098 | 108 of 1,192107 of 1,0388 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 6.1% | 37.8% | 191114 | 970 of 1,192921 of 1,038353 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.8% | 2.8% | 17719 | 975 of 1,192952 of 1,038327 of 408 |
| Turnout | 76.7% | 78.0% | 383850 | 728 of 1,192634 of 1,038199 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 785 | 5,690,682 | 707873 | 353 of 1,192230 of 1,038112 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 96.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 82.4% | 405 | National Union-NRP 81.2% |
| 2009 | 98.0%▲1.9 | 1.3%▲0.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0%▼2.5 | 79.9% | 445 | National Union 42.0% |
| 2013 | 97.0%▼1.0 | 1.7%▲0.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 1.3%▲1.3 | 82.0% | 527 | The Jewish Home 79.3% |
| 2015 | 98.3%▲1.3 | 1.2%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▼0.8 | 81.9% | 576 | The Jewish Home 73.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 95.2%▼3.0 | 1.7%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.0%▲2.5 | 78.9% | 631 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 55.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 97.4%▲2.2 | 1.6%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼3.0 | 76.4% | 624 | Yamina 67.8% |
| 2020 | 98.1%▲0.6 | 1.9%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.9% | 620 | Yamina 69.5% |
| 2021 | 96.5%▼1.6 | 2.5%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.6% | 595 | Religious Zionism 57.6% |
| 2022 | 95.3%▼1.1 | 4.0%▲1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 72.4% | 644 | Religious Zionism 73.8% |
| 2026 | 92.9%▼2.5 | 6.1%▲2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 76.7% | 785 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 65.5% |
Census 2022
| Hispin | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,880 | 9,601,720 | 758377 | 286 of 1,162177 of 1,02793 of 408 |
| People per km² | 4,370 | – | 758081 | 290 of 1,162206 of 1,02779 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 19 | 30 | 982 | 1,037 of 1,162918 of 1,027396 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 4.2% | 12.4% | 12108 | 1,010 of 1,151908 of 1,016376 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 42.4% | 25.8% | 787583 | 254 of 1,159252 of 1,02771 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 58.7% | 25.3% | 999999 | 10 of 1,01210 of 1,0033 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 94,200 | 104,300 | 201229 | 924 of 1,160905 of 1,027291 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 76.1% | 69.8% | 682 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ramat Magshimim 1.3 km · Nov 1.8 km · Avnei Eitan 3.7 km · Natur 3.9 km · Eliad 7.1 km