Be'erot Yitzhak בארות יצחק
CBS code 450 · CBS name: Be'erot Yizhaq · Jewish · Religious kibbutz · Central District · Hevel Modi'in Regional Council · population 500 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 51.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 15.4 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Be'erot Yitzhak | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 26.1% | 5.1% | 888694 | 142 of 1,192141 of 1,03816 of 233 |
| Yashar! | 19.3% | 16.1% | 463927 | 650 of 1,192635 of 1,038171 of 233 |
| Together | 18.6% | 9.3% | 888674 | 135 of 1,192135 of 1,03858 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 12.9% | 1.7% | 9898100 | 23 of 1,19222 of 1,0381 of 233 |
| Likud | 8.0% | 20.5% | 413434 | 707 of 1,192685 of 1,038155 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.3% | 2.7% | 868490 | 153 of 1,192153 of 1,03823 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.8% | 5.7% | 524557 | 567 of 1,192561 of 1,03898 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.3% | 5.9% | 352819 | 766 of 1,192734 of 1,038189 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 1.9% | 6.4% | 322918 | 806 of 1,192738 of 1,038191 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.4% | 0.2% | 888696 | 120 of 1,192118 of 1,0389 of 233 |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.4% | 0.0% | 9999100 | 11 of 1,1925 of 1,0381 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 0.8% | 939595 | 72 of 1,19252 of 1,03810 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 51.1% | 44.0% | 646074 | 424 of 1,192420 of 1,03862 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 42.0% | 37.8% | 464029 | 644 of 1,192622 of 1,038165 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.7% | 2.8% | 898894 | 118 of 1,192117 of 1,03816 of 233 |
| Turnout | 68.6% | 78.0% | 982 | 1,081 of 1,192954 of 1,038228 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 264 | 5,690,682 | 151711 | 1,007 of 1,192862 of 1,038207 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 66.7% | 19.7% | 0.4% | 11.2% | 64.3% | 249 | National Union-NRP 52.2% |
| 2009 | 78.9%▲12.3 | 13.4%▼6.3 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 6.1%▼5.1 | 70.7% | 261 | The Jewish Home 49.4% |
| 2013 | 73.9%▼5.1 | 15.5%▲2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.5%▲3.3 | 66.4% | 264 | The Jewish Home 65.5% |
| 2015 | 66.9%▼7.0 | 21.6%▲6.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.4%▲1.0 | 68.6% | 278 | The Jewish Home 49.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.4%▼0.5 | 23.0%▲1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.5%▼0.9 | 70.4% | 283 | New Right (below threshold) 26.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 68.6%▲2.2 | 28.5%▲5.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.2%▼7.4 | 68.0% | 274 | Yamina 47.8% |
| 2020 | 68.0%▼0.6 | 29.8%▲1.4 | 0.7%▲0.7 | – | 70.7% | 275 | Yamina 45.8% |
| 2021 | 65.3%▼2.7 | 32.1%▲2.3 | 0.0%▼0.7 | – | 70.5% | 277 | Yamina 43.0% |
| 2022 | 66.5%▲1.2 | 31.9%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 68.2% | 260 | Jewish Home (below threshold) 26.5% |
| 2026 | 51.1%▼15.4 | 42.0%▲10.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.7%▲5.7 | 68.6% | 264 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 26.1% |
Census 2022
| Be'erot Yitzhak | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 500 | 9,601,720 | 171811 | 955 of 1,162826 of 1,027202 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,472 | – | 897 | 1,071 of 1,162937 of 1,027212 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 29 | 30 | 332817 | 730 of 1,162707 of 1,027186 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 20.5% | 12.4% | 949395 | 66 of 1,15166 of 1,01612 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 38.3% | 25.8% | 646051 | 414 of 1,159412 of 1,027111 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 18.4% | 25.3% | 545456 | 463 of 1,012456 of 1,00396 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 101,600 | 104,300 | 282010 | 835 of 1,160825 of 1,027206 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 84.5% | 69.8% | 324 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Nofekh 1.0 km · Magshimim 1.3 km · Rinatya 1.7 km · Mazor 1.9 km · Bnei Atarot 1.9 km