Nofekh נופך
CBS code 257 · Jewish · Community settlement · Central District · Hevel Modi'in Regional Council · population 680 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 57.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nofekh | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.8% | 20.5% | 878691 | 151 of 1,192150 of 1,03822 of 233 |
| Yashar! | 15.6% | 16.1% | 413322 | 707 of 1,192689 of 1,038182 of 233 |
| Together | 13.1% | 9.3% | 595333 | 483 of 1,192482 of 1,038156 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.8% | 5.7% | 625769 | 446 of 1,192442 of 1,03871 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 5.6% | 6.4% | 484332 | 619 of 1,192593 of 1,038158 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.3% | 5.1% | 696581 | 366 of 1,192362 of 1,03843 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.0% | 2.7% | 848286 | 179 of 1,192179 of 1,03829 of 233 |
| Shas | 3.3% | 5.3% | 807879 | 233 of 1,192228 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.1% | 5.9% | 423726 | 670 of 1,192639 of 1,038170 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.7% | 575266 | 473 of 1,192469 of 1,03872 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706767 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03855 of 233 |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.3% | 0.0% | 9999100 | 7 of 1,1926 of 1,0382 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 57.5% | 44.0% | 686378 | 384 of 1,192381 of 1,03852 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 37.2% | 37.8% | 443825 | 670 of 1,192648 of 1,038174 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.3% | 2.8% | 868489 | 157 of 1,192156 of 1,03824 of 233 |
| Turnout | 84.9% | 78.0% | 949695 | 67 of 1,19245 of 1,03812 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 360 | 5,690,682 | 273015 | 862 of 1,192719 of 1,038197 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 51.6% | 36.0% | 1.2% | 11.2% | 69.4% | 161 | Likud 24.8% |
| 2009 | 54.3%▲2.7 | 41.5%▲5.5 | 0.5%▼0.7 | 2.1%▼9.1 | 73.2% | 188 | Kadima 35.1% |
| 2013 | 61.4%▲7.2 | 32.7%▼8.8 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 3.1%▲1.0 | 70.1% | 223 | Likud Beytenu 37.2% |
| 2015 | 54.4%▼7.1 | 30.4%▼2.3 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 15.2%▲12.1 | 77.8% | 263 | Likud 34.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 58.7%▲4.4 | 33.3%▲2.9 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 7.3%▼7.9 | 81.0% | 315 | Likud 47.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 60.2%▲1.5 | 37.6%▲4.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | 1.6%▼5.7 | 82.6% | 322 | Likud 45.0% |
| 2020 | 60.0%▼0.2 | 38.2%▲0.6 | 0.9%▲0.6 | – | 83.5% | 325 | Likud 48.9% |
| 2021 | 57.1%▼2.9 | 40.6%▲2.5 | 0.0%▼0.9 | – | 77.8% | 315 | Likud 38.4% |
| 2022 | 65.0%▲7.9 | 34.6%▼6.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 329 | Likud 43.8% |
| 2026 | 57.5%▼7.5 | 37.2%▲2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.3%▲5.3 | 84.9% | 360 | Likud 40.8% |
Census 2022
| Nofekh | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 680 | 9,601,720 | 293218 | 813 of 1,162687 of 1,027186 of 229 |
| People per km² | 6,164 | – | 868886 | 163 of 1,162122 of 1,02733 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423623 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,027158 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.5% | 12.4% | 352818 | 749 of 1,151726 of 1,016186 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 19.8% | 25.8% | 241615 | 879 of 1,159859 of 1,027195 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 11.8% | 25.3% | 272724 | 738 of 1,012729 of 1,003166 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 120,900 | 104,300 | 534727 | 546 of 1,160542 of 1,027168 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 70.4% | 69.8% | 879 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Rinatya 0.7 km · Mazor 1.0 km · Be'erot Yitzhak 1.0 km · Nehalim 1.9 km · Givat Koah 1.9 km