Nehalim נחלים

CBS code 449 · Jewish · Religious moshav · Central District · Hevel Modi'in Regional Council · population 1,550 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 75.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 9.7 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 90.7%2009: Netanyahu's camp 96.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 88.7%2015: Netanyahu's camp 90.1%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 85.4%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 86.8%2020: Netanyahu's camp 89.0%2021: Netanyahu's camp 88.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 85.4%2026: Netanyahu's camp 75.7%2006: Opposing camp 5.1%2009: Opposing camp 2.4%2013: Opposing camp 6.5%2015: Opposing camp 7.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 8.5%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 9.7%2020: Opposing camp 10.5%2021: Opposing camp 11.4%2022: Opposing camp 12.7%2026: Opposing camp 17.9%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.1%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.3%2026: Arab parties 0.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNehalimIsraelPercentileRank
Religious Zionism and Zehut35.0%5.1%908996119 of 1,192118 of 1,03811 of 233
Likud20.5%20.5%696571373 of 1,192366 of 1,03869 of 233
Amcha Yisrael below threshold11.7%1.7%979710030 of 1,19229 of 1,0382 of 233
Together9.5%9.3%473923633 of 1,192631 of 1,038180 of 233
Otzma Yehudit6.8%5.7%666274396 of 1,192393 of 1,03861 of 233
Yashar!6.2%16.1%271913870 of 1,192838 of 1,038203 of 233
The Reservists below threshold5.0%2.7%848286179 of 1,192179 of 1,03829 of 233
Yisrael Beytenu1.4%5.9%271912867 of 1,192832 of 1,038202 of 233
The Democrats0.8%6.4%19198941 of 1,192828 of 1,038213 of 233
Noam below threshold0.8%0.2%93929976 of 1,19275 of 1,0383 of 233
Shas0.5%5.3%534847519 of 1,192505 of 1,038112 of 233
United Torah Judaism0.4%5.5%777477231 of 1,192224 of 1,03843 of 233
Ra'am0.3%5.9%647376344 of 1,192193 of 1,03840 of 233
The Joint List0.1%8.8%485643535 of 1,192382 of 1,038104 of 233
HaKahal below threshold0.1%0.0%95979528 of 1,19222 of 1,0389 of 233
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.9%0.8%899291105 of 1,19270 of 1,03815 of 233
Bibi bloc75.7%44.0%797589257 of 1,192256 of 1,03826 of 233
Change bloc17.9%37.8%302314836 of 1,192800 of 1,038201 of 233
Arab parties0.4%14.7%576562453 of 1,192300 of 1,03866 of 233
Uncommitted5.1%2.8%858287172 of 1,192171 of 1,03828 of 233
Turnout81.5%78.0%788063252 of 1,192201 of 1,03880 of 233
Valid votes7775,690,682707868357 of 1,192234 of 1,03875 of 233

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200690.7%5.1%0.0%4.1%85.6%631National Union-NRP 73.9%
200996.0%▲5.42.4%▼2.60.0%±0.00.8%▼3.487.0%657The Jewish Home 52.1%
201388.7%▼7.36.5%▲4.00.0%±0.04.3%▲3.586.0%726The Jewish Home 67.8%
201590.1%▲1.47.5%▲1.00.0%±0.02.4%▼1.985.9%746The Jewish Home 62.3%
Apr 201985.4%▼4.78.5%▲1.00.0%±0.06.1%▲3.784.9%765Union of Right-Wing Parties 37.3%
Sep 201986.8%▲1.49.7%▲1.20.0%±0.03.4%▼2.882.1%740Yamina 60.5%
202089.0%▲2.210.5%▲0.80.1%▲0.1–84.5%763Yamina 57.9%
202188.0%▼1.011.4%▲0.90.0%▼0.1–82.9%748Yamina 40.4%
202285.4%▼2.512.7%▲1.30.3%▲0.30.0%80.7%727Religious Zionism 47.9%
202675.7%▼9.717.9%▲5.20.4%▲0.15.1%▲5.181.5%777Religious Zionism and Zehut 35.0%

Census 2022

NehalimIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,5509,601,720738072318 of 1,162203 of 1,02765 of 229
People per km²1,919–252827873 of 1,162740 of 1,027167 of 229
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areReligiousSecular
Median age2730252112832 of 1,162784 of 1,027197 of 229
Aged 65 and over13.9%12.4%696660344 of 1,151337 of 1,01690 of 229
Academic degree (aged 15+)49.2%25.8%92919192 of 1,15991 of 1,02721 of 229
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)23.4%25.3%707074308 of 1,012302 of 1,00358 of 221
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)110,500104,300403218697 of 1,160691 of 1,027189 of 229

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202277.7%69.8%612 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links