Nahal Beka נחל-בקע
Neighbourhood of Beersheba · 2 statistical areas · population 2,130 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 57.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nahal Beka | Beersheba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.6% | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 21.0% | 9.4% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.4% | 11.6% | 5.7% |
| Together | 7.2% | 7.3% | 9.3% |
| Yashar! | 6.4% | 12.7% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 4.1% | 5.1% |
| Ra'am | 1.2% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 1.1% | 5.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.9% | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 57.6% | 62.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 35.6% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.1% | 1.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.9% | 66.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,137 | 113,940 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 67.5% | 25.2% | 0.2% | 2.6% | 51.9% | 991 | Yisrael Beytenu 53.2% |
| 2009 | 86.0%▲18.5 | 11.1%▼14.1 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.3%▼2.4 | 55.2% | 1,117 | Yisrael Beytenu 63.2% |
| 2013 | 74.1%▼11.9 | 15.3%▲4.2 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 2.2%▲2.0 | 51.1% | 1,024 | Likud Beytenu 60.7% |
| 2015 | 83.4%▲9.2 | 8.6%▼6.7 | 0.3%±0.0 | 7.2%▲4.9 | 58.1% | 1,172 | Yisrael Beytenu 38.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.1%▼5.2 | 10.8%▲2.2 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 9.0%▲1.8 | 54.7% | 1,125 | Likud 43.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 53.2%▼24.9 | 12.3%▲1.4 | 0.7%▲0.4 | 33.1%▲24.1 | 54.1% | 1,101 | Likud 46.6% |
| 2020 | 57.8%▲4.6 | 40.5%▲28.2 | 0.8%▲0.1 | – | 56.4% | 1,156 | Likud 52.3% |
| 2021 | 56.3%▼1.5 | 40.6%▲0.1 | 0.9%▲0.1 | – | 52.2% | 1,052 | Likud 43.9% |
| 2022 | 62.8%▲6.5 | 34.9%▼5.7 | 0.8%±0.0 | 0.0% | 54.1% | 1,061 | Likud 46.0% |
| 2026 | 57.6%▼5.2 | 35.6%▲0.7 | 2.1%▲1.3 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 60.9% | 1,137 | Likud 40.6% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 614 | Secular | 2,130 | 1,137 | 57.6% | 35.6% | 2.1% |
| 615 | Secular | 2,130 | estimate (area 613) | 63.0% | 31.2% | 1.4% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.