Neot Lon נאות-לון
Neighbourhood of Beersheba · 2 statistical areas · population 5,090 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 66.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Lon | Beersheba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 44.1% | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 18.1% | 12.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.3% | 11.6% | 5.7% |
| Together | 6.0% | 7.3% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.6% | 4.1% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.6% | 5.0% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.6% | 9.4% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 66.1% | 62.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 29.3% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 1.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.1% | 66.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,567 | 113,940 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 38.2% | 52.4% | 0.2% | 8.3% | 62.8% | 3,222 | Kadima 27.6% |
| 2009 | 60.2%▲22.0 | 37.2%▼15.2 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.4%▼7.9 | 66.1% | 2,952 | Likud 33.2% |
| 2013 | 60.9%▲0.7 | 34.9%▼2.3 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 3.1%▲2.7 | 73.3% | 3,464 | Likud Beytenu 33.6% |
| 2015 | 59.5%▼1.4 | 28.2%▼6.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 12.0%▲8.9 | 77.0% | 3,630 | Likud 40.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 67.0%▲7.5 | 25.3%▼3.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 7.4%▼4.6 | 76.3% | 3,454 | Likud 44.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 64.0%▼3.0 | 31.0%▲5.7 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 4.6%▼2.8 | 73.5% | 3,295 | Likud 46.6% |
| 2020 | 68.5%▲4.5 | 31.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▲0.2 | – | 75.1% | 3,336 | Likud 53.9% |
| 2021 | 69.7%▲1.2 | 28.5%▼2.5 | 0.3%▼0.1 | – | 71.0% | 2,417 | Likud 46.6% |
| 2022 | 69.7%±0.0 | 28.5%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 75.9% | 2,530 | Likud 42.2% |
| 2026 | 66.1%▼3.7 | 29.3%▲0.8 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 78.1% | 2,567 | Likud 44.1% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 421 | Traditional | 2,250 | estimate (area 223) | 61.9% | 33.0% | 1.0% |
| 424 | Traditional | 2,840 | 2,567 | 66.1% | 29.3% | 0.5% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.