Neve Menahem נווה מנחם
Neighbourhood of Beersheba · 7 statistical areas · population 17,560 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 64.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Menahem | Beersheba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 41.6% | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.7% | 11.6% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 11.7% | 9.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 10.6% | 12.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 7.1% | 7.3% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 4.4% | 5.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 4.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 64.5% | 62.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 30.8% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 1.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.1% | 66.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 10,045 | 113,940 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 52.6% | 40.6% | 0.2% | 5.3% | 53.9% | 5,874 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.8% |
| 2009 | 75.0%▲22.4 | 22.8%▼17.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.3%▼5.0 | 60.5% | 6,320 | Yisrael Beytenu 33.8% |
| 2013 | 70.2%▼4.8 | 24.3%▲1.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.5 | 61.8% | 6,762 | Likud Beytenu 45.8% |
| 2015 | 72.9%▲2.7 | 16.1%▼8.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 10.5%▲7.6 | 68.3% | 7,705 | Likud 41.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 75.7%▲2.8 | 16.7%▲0.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 6.8%▼3.7 | 65.9% | 7,698 | Likud 46.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.9%▼16.8 | 19.2%▲2.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 21.4%▲14.6 | 63.7% | 7,519 | Likud 45.2% |
| 2020 | 65.4%▲6.5 | 34.1%▲14.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 66.2% | 7,890 | Likud 53.2% |
| 2021 | 62.3%▼3.1 | 36.0%▲1.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 62.7% | 7,735 | Likud 44.0% |
| 2022 | 66.5%▲4.2 | 31.5%▼4.4 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.0% | 67.6% | 8,752 | Likud 41.4% |
| 2026 | 64.5%▼2.0 | 30.8%▼0.7 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 73.1% | 10,045 | Likud 41.6% |
Statistical areas (7)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | estimate (area 213) | 78.4% | 17.1% | 1.1% | ||
| 312 | Secular | 3,580 | 927 | 58.7% | 36.0% | 0.1% |
| 313 | Secular | 4,780 | 4,152 | 67.1% | 28.0% | 0.7% |
| 314 | Secular | 3,580 | estimate (area 312) | 58.7% | 36.0% | 0.1% |
| 321 | Secular | 3,130 | 2,455 | 65.5% | 29.9% | 0.3% |
| 322 | Secular | 2,730 | 2,511 | 61.3% | 34.3% | 0.2% |
| 323 | Traditional | 3,340 | estimate (area 321) | 65.5% | 29.9% | 0.3% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.