Givat Sharett גבעת שרת
Neighbourhood of Beit Shemesh · 1 statistical area · population 4,430 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 72.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Sharett | Beit Shemesh | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 38.1% | 13.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.7% | 8.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 10.6% | 8.1% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 8.6% | 2.6% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 7.8% | 15.8% | 5.3% |
| Together | 6.0% | 1.8% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.5% | 1.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 0.4% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.5% | 41.0% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.5% | 4.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 72.9% | 88.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 20.6% | 6.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 1.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.3% | 67.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,688 | 65,511 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.8% | 30.3% | 0.2% | 4.7% | 63.0% | 3,014 | Kadima 16.8% |
| 2009 | 76.9%▲21.1 | 20.3%▼10.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 1.0%▼3.7 | 62.1% | 3,162 | Likud 34.4% |
| 2013 | 71.9%▼5.0 | 21.9%▲1.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.6%▲3.6 | 64.9% | 3,622 | Likud Beytenu 38.1% |
| 2015 | 75.6%▲3.7 | 16.3%▼5.7 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 7.8%▲3.2 | 70.5% | 4,106 | Likud 47.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.7%▲2.0 | 15.0%▼1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.7%▼1.1 | 68.2% | 4,107 | Likud 48.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.4%▼5.2 | 20.7%▲5.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.7%▼1.0 | 65.6% | 3,918 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2020 | 79.0%▲6.6 | 20.4%▼0.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 65.8% | 4,812 | Likud 51.8% |
| 2021 | 74.1%▼5.0 | 24.3%▲4.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 61.1% | 4,445 | Likud 40.3% |
| 2022 | 78.5%▲4.4 | 20.1%▼4.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 65.1% | 4,700 | Likud 37.9% |
| 2026 | 72.9%▼5.6 | 20.6%▲0.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 69.3% | 4,688 | Likud 38.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 212 | Religious | 4,430 | 4,688 | 72.9% | 20.6% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.