Mahseya מחסיה
Neighbourhood of Beit Shemesh · 1 statistical area · population 5,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 98.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.4 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Mahseya | Beit Shemesh | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 73.3% | 41.0% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 21.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.5% | 8.1% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 0.7% | 13.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.5% | 8.1% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 2.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 0.0% | 1.8% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 0.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.5% | 4.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 98.4% | 88.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.1% | 6.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 43.6% | 67.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,537 | 65,511 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 93.1% | 6.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 71.1% | 533 | United Torah Judaism 40.5% |
| 2013 | 98.3%▲5.2 | 0.0%▼6.6 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 1.7%▲1.7 | 58.9% | 1,272 | United Torah Judaism 69.6% |
| 2015 | 99.3%▲1.1 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼1.6 | 52.5% | 1,524 | United Torah Judaism 70.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 98.9%▼0.5 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.7%▲0.6 | 44.8% | 1,626 | United Torah Judaism 78.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.5%▲0.6 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.6 | 46.7% | 1,698 | United Torah Judaism 77.4% |
| 2020 | 98.7%▼0.8 | 1.3%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 50.8% | 2,162 | United Torah Judaism 63.6% |
| 2021 | 99.8%▲1.1 | 0.1%▼1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 41.2% | 1,508 | United Torah Judaism 72.6% |
| 2022 | 99.8%±0.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 43.2% | 1,627 | United Torah Judaism 73.0% |
| 2026 | 98.4%▼1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 43.6% | 1,537 | United Torah Judaism 73.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113 | Haredi | 5,330 | 1,537 | 98.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.