Dalia דלייה
CBS code 300 · CBS name: Daliyya · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Megiddo Regional Council · population 840 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 93.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.3 points since 2022; The Democrats led.
2026 election
| List | Dalia | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Democrats | 45.0% | 6.4% | 999998 | 15 of 1,19215 of 1,03810 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 33.8% | 16.1% | 696665 | 359 of 1,192351 of 1,038138 of 408 |
| Together | 12.3% | 9.3% | 564956 | 523 of 1,192522 of 1,038178 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.5% | 5.9% | 373033 | 745 of 1,192714 of 1,038270 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.7% | 352638 | 759 of 1,192751 of 1,038249 of 408 |
| Likud | 1.4% | 20.5% | 11214 | 1,050 of 1,1921,016 of 1,038344 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.9% | 5.1% | 17625 | 977 of 1,192968 of 1,038300 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.9% | 5.9% | 849577 | 184 of 1,19240 of 1,03891 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 8.8% | 768767 | 256 of 1,192107 of 1,038121 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.3% | 5.7% | 15421 | 994 of 1,192976 of 1,038312 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.2% | 1.7% | 14417 | 1,013 of 1,192986 of 1,038331 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364035 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,038221 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 2.8% | 44.0% | 11015 | 1,064 of 1,1921,033 of 1,038346 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 93.5% | 37.8% | 999898 | 18 of 1,19218 of 1,0388 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 1.4% | 14.7% | 829475 | 205 of 1,19256 of 1,03898 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.8% | 342536 | 771 of 1,192759 of 1,038255 of 408 |
| Turnout | 78.1% | 78.0% | 494962 | 605 of 1,192522 of 1,038155 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 571 | 5,690,682 | 556159 | 534 of 1,192402 of 1,038166 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 1.0% | 91.7% | 0.4% | 6.7% | 74.3% | 493 | Meretz-Yachad 50.5% |
| 2009 | 3.3%▲2.3 | 92.9%▲1.2 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 1.5%▼5.2 | 72.2% | 478 | New Movement-Meretz 42.5% |
| 2013 | 2.9%▼0.5 | 91.6%▼1.3 | 0.6%▼0.2 | 0.8%▼0.6 | 73.4% | 488 | Meretz 43.0% |
| 2015 | 2.7%▼0.2 | 94.6%▲3.0 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 1.9%▲1.1 | 77.9% | 522 | Zionist Union 49.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 3.0%▲0.3 | 95.0%▲0.3 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 1.2%▼0.7 | 75.7% | 496 | Blue and White 47.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 2.9%▼0.1 | 94.7%▼0.2 | 1.1%▲0.4 | 0.6%▼0.6 | 73.0% | 475 | Blue and White 49.9% |
| 2020 | 3.0%▲0.1 | 95.8%▲1.0 | 1.2%▲0.2 | – | 75.5% | 498 | Blue and White 58.6% |
| 2021 | 3.1%▲0.1 | 95.5%▼0.3 | 0.6%▼0.6 | – | 75.7% | 510 | Meretz 37.8% |
| 2022 | 3.6%▲0.5 | 94.8%▼0.7 | 0.8%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 72.5% | 500 | Yesh Atid 38.8% |
| 2026 | 2.8%▼0.8 | 93.5%▼1.3 | 1.4%▲0.6 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 78.1% | 571 | The Democrats 45.0% |
Census 2022
| Dalia | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 840 | 9,601,720 | 444850 | 648 of 1,162525 of 1,027204 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,641 | – | 131516 | 1,008 of 1,162874 of 1,027341 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 38 | 30 | 888786 | 104 of 1,162103 of 1,02747 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 20.0% | 12.4% | 939291 | 77 of 1,15176 of 1,01636 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 44.2% | 25.8% | 838185 | 190 of 1,159189 of 1,02760 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 15.1% | 25.3% | 414146 | 593 of 1,012584 of 1,003173 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 136,700 | 104,300 | 696579 | 362 of 1,160360 of 1,02788 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 87.9% | 69.8% | 201 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ramot Menashe 1.8 km · Ein HaShofet 2.5 km · Ramat HaShofet 2.9 km · Gal'ed (Even Yitzhak) 3.6 km · Ein HaEmek 4.4 km