Ramot Menashe רמות מנשה
CBS code 445 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Megiddo Regional Council · population 1,300 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 91.0% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramot Menashe | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.3% | 16.1% | 716867 | 340 of 1,192332 of 1,038134 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 31.7% | 6.4% | 929190 | 93 of 1,19292 of 1,03843 of 408 |
| Together | 20.8% | 9.3% | 949495 | 67 of 1,19267 of 1,03820 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.2% | 5.9% | 565351 | 507 of 1,192477 of 1,038195 of 408 |
| Likud | 3.0% | 20.5% | 17821 | 980 of 1,192950 of 1,038320 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 2.7% | 453849 | 627 of 1,192624 of 1,038202 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.2% | 5.1% | 211030 | 933 of 1,192924 of 1,038283 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.7% | 271831 | 834 of 1,192824 of 1,038265 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.8% | 5.7% | 211130 | 920 of 1,192903 of 1,038281 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556344 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,038198 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303431 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038268 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 6.0% | 44.0% | 16621 | 994 of 1,192967 of 1,038320 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 91.0% | 37.8% | 959494 | 63 of 1,19263 of 1,03825 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404629 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038256 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 2.8% | 453748 | 635 of 1,192630 of 1,038205 of 408 |
| Turnout | 79.8% | 78.0% | 646575 | 418 of 1,192348 of 1,03898 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 853 | 5,690,682 | 728074 | 331 of 1,192209 of 1,038106 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2.0% | 86.8% | 0.6% | 9.4% | 71.1% | 342 | Meretz-Yachad 41.8% |
| 2009 | 5.4%▲3.4 | 87.8%▲0.9 | 0.7%▲0.1 | 3.6%▼5.7 | 74.7% | 442 | New Movement-Meretz 35.1% |
| 2013 | 4.9%▼0.5 | 90.4%▲2.6 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 2.2%▼1.4 | 79.4% | 591 | Meretz 33.0% |
| 2015 | 5.0%▲0.1 | 88.9%▼1.5 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 5.3%▲3.1 | 79.5% | 619 | Zionist Union 50.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 4.9%▼0.1 | 91.1%▲2.2 | 0.8%▲0.6 | 2.5%▼2.9 | 79.2% | 649 | Blue and White 53.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 4.3%▼0.6 | 92.2%▲1.1 | 0.3%▼0.5 | 2.6%▲0.1 | 75.9% | 627 | Blue and White 47.2% |
| 2020 | 5.5%▲1.2 | 94.1%▲1.9 | 0.5%▲0.1 | – | 77.8% | 656 | Blue and White 55.8% |
| 2021 | 5.0%▼0.5 | 93.0%▼1.1 | 0.4%±0.0 | – | 78.5% | 699 | Yesh Atid 28.0% |
| 2022 | 4.8%▼0.2 | 92.8%▼0.2 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 0.0% | 76.2% | 706 | Yesh Atid 43.2% |
| 2026 | 6.0%▲1.2 | 91.0%▼1.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 79.8% | 853 | Yashar! 34.3% |
Census 2022
| Ramot Menashe | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,300 | 9,601,720 | 677572 | 374 of 1,162256 of 1,027115 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,776 | – | 566259 | 514 of 1,162388 of 1,027167 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545049 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,027182 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.9% | 12.4% | 464043 | 615 of 1,151598 of 1,016232 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 40.9% | 25.8% | 736979 | 312 of 1,159310 of 1,02788 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 14.9% | 25.3% | 404044 | 604 of 1,012595 of 1,003178 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 139,400 | 104,300 | 716881 | 336 of 1,160334 of 1,02778 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 88.9% | 69.8% | 167 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Dalia 1.8 km · Ramat HaShofet 3.7 km · Elyakim 3.9 km · Ein HaShofet 4.0 km · Ein HaEmek 4.3 km