Elyakim אליקים
CBS code 682 · CBS name: Elyaqim · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Megiddo Regional Council · population 950 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 85.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Elyakim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 45.3% | 20.5% | 918988 | 110 of 1,192109 of 1,03849 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 18.0% | 5.7% | 949497 | 63 of 1,19262 of 1,03814 of 408 |
| Shas | 11.9% | 5.3% | 969698 | 45 of 1,19244 of 1,03811 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.5% | 5.1% | 747185 | 304 of 1,192302 of 1,03864 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 5.0% | 16.1% | 251720 | 896 of 1,192862 of 1,038326 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 2.7% | 595363 | 458 of 1,192458 of 1,038146 of 408 |
| Together | 2.8% | 9.3% | 251525 | 897 of 1,192881 of 1,038306 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.6% | 1.7% | 726875 | 313 of 1,192310 of 1,03893 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.6% | 5.9% | 282126 | 849 of 1,192814 of 1,038303 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.2% | 5.5% | 919095 | 100 of 1,19296 of 1,03819 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 6.4% | 191911 | 941 of 1,192828 of 1,038360 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 8.8% | 718263 | 293 of 1,192141 of 1,038137 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 768176 | 216 of 1,192147 of 1,03872 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 85.5% | 44.0% | 868493 | 170 of 1,192169 of 1,03831 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 10.1% | 37.8% | 221518 | 926 of 1,192882 of 1,038334 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 14.7% | 576546 | 453 of 1,192300 of 1,038199 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 2.8% | 595362 | 460 of 1,192459 of 1,038147 of 408 |
| Turnout | 77.7% | 78.0% | 454659 | 638 of 1,192553 of 1,038166 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 505 | 5,690,682 | 475252 | 630 of 1,192495 of 1,038197 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 87.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 75.0% | 331 | United Torah Judaism 65.3% |
| 2009 | 85.2%▼2.7 | 11.6%▲4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▼3.7 | 71.8% | 345 | United Torah Judaism 38.3% |
| 2013 | 57.0%▼28.2 | 14.1%▲2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 27.0%▲25.9 | 71.4% | 370 | Likud Beytenu 29.7% |
| 2015 | 80.0%▲23.0 | 9.5%▼4.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.0%▼17.1 | 76.7% | 431 | Likud 45.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 82.7%▲2.6 | 8.5%▼1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.5%▼1.4 | 73.4% | 433 | Likud 54.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 86.2%▲3.5 | 11.9%▲3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.7%▼6.9 | 72.2% | 420 | Likud 51.2% |
| 2020 | 89.8%▲3.6 | 10.2%▼1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.2% | 420 | Likud 62.1% |
| 2021 | 86.7%▼3.1 | 12.3%▲2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 66.2% | 383 | Likud 46.7% |
| 2022 | 91.0%▲4.3 | 7.0%▼5.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.2% | 454 | Likud 43.2% |
| 2026 | 85.5%▼5.4 | 10.1%▲3.1 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 77.7% | 505 | Likud 45.3% |
Census 2022
| Elyakim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 950 | 9,601,720 | 525758 | 552 of 1,162432 of 1,027168 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,306 | – | 414643 | 686 of 1,162555 of 1,027233 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494344 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,027211 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 12.0% | 12.4% | 605656 | 454 of 1,151444 of 1,016176 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 19.1% | 25.8% | 221529 | 896 of 1,159873 of 1,027288 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 12.7% | 25.3% | 313235 | 696 of 1,012687 of 1,003209 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 91,900 | 104,300 | 181026 | 945 of 1,160918 of 1,027302 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 74.7% | 69.8% | 736 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ein HaEmek 1.7 km · Yokneam Illit 3.0 km · Ramat HaShofet 3.5 km · Ramot Menashe 3.9 km · Dalia 4.8 km