Discharged Soldiers Neighbourhood חיילים משוחררים
Neighbourhood of Daliyat al-Karmel · 1 statistical area · population 7,520 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 80.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 9.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Discharged Soldiers Neighbourhood | Daliyat al-Karmel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 55.6% | 55.6% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 18.5% | 18.5% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 10.4% | 10.4% | 20.5% |
| The Joint List | 4.7% | 4.7% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 4.2% | 4.2% | 6.4% |
| Together | 2.2% | 2.2% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.7% |
| Ra'am | 1.0% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.5% | 0.5% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.7% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 11.3% | 11.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 80.5% | 80.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 5.7% | 5.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.3% | 67.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 9,457 | 9,457 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15.9% | 53.9% | 8.7% | 1.6% | 47.8% | 4,416 | Kadima 26.8% |
| 2009 | 36.0%▲20.1 | 51.6%▼2.3 | 8.8%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼1.4 | 43.6% | 4,399 | Kadima 24.7% |
| 2013 | 18.8%▼17.2 | 73.0%▲21.4 | 6.0%▼2.8 | 1.3%▲1.1 | 57.9% | 6,330 | Kadima 47.4% |
| 2015 | 23.2%▲4.4 | 31.4%▼41.6 | 6.9%▲0.9 | 37.9%▲36.7 | 58.6% | 6,666 | Kulanu 37.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 29.6%▲6.4 | 65.7%▲34.3 | 2.1%▼4.8 | 1.2%▼36.8 | 59.8% | 7,404 | Blue and White 55.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 5.3%▼24.3 | 84.3%▲18.6 | 4.5%▲2.4 | 5.5%▲4.3 | 59.3% | 7,416 | Blue and White 75.8% |
| 2020 | 6.6%▲1.2 | 83.8%▼0.4 | 9.2%▲4.7 | – | 56.3% | 7,102 | Blue and White 73.2% |
| 2021 | 13.3%▲6.8 | 77.0%▼6.8 | 8.1%▼1.0 | – | 40.8% | 3,648 | Yesh Atid 25.4% |
| 2022 | 3.6%▼9.7 | 89.9%▲12.9 | 4.9%▼3.2 | 0.0% | 55.1% | 7,225 | National Unity 54.9% |
| 2026 | 11.3%▲7.7 | 80.5%▼9.3 | 5.7%▲0.8 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 67.3% | 9,457 | Yashar! 55.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Traditional | 7,520 | 9,457 | 11.3% | 80.5% | 5.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.