Tze'elim צאלים

Neighbourhood of Eilat · 2 statistical areas · population 5,180 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 57.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.8 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 31.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 49.2%2013: Netanyahu's camp 52.6%2015: Netanyahu's camp 55.4%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 63.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 56.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 61.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 58.9%2022: Netanyahu's camp 63.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 57.7%2006: Opposing camp 54.9%2009: Opposing camp 48.3%2013: Opposing camp 41.6%2015: Opposing camp 29.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 29.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 34.4%2020: Opposing camp 37.6%2021: Opposing camp 38.6%2022: Opposing camp 34.1%2026: Opposing camp 37.1%2006: Arab parties 0.4%2009: Arab parties 0.2%2013: Arab parties 0.4%2015: Arab parties 0.3%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.6%2021: Arab parties 0.4%2022: Arab parties 0.8%2026: Arab parties 1.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListTze'elimEilatIsrael
Likud38.7%42.2%20.5%
Yashar!19.5%20.5%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu8.8%6.7%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit7.6%7.6%5.7%
Together6.7%6.4%9.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut5.0%3.3%5.1%
Shas3.9%3.1%5.3%
The Reservists below threshold3.6%3.2%2.7%
The Democrats2.1%2.7%6.4%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.5%1.6%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.8%0.3%5.5%
The Joint List0.7%1.1%8.8%
Ra'am0.3%0.6%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.3%0.2%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.1%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.5%0.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc57.7%58.3%44.0%
Change bloc37.1%36.2%37.8%
Arab parties1.0%1.7%14.7%
Uncommitted3.7%3.2%2.8%
Turnout57.0%51.3%78.0%
Valid votes1,72327,5465,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200631.9%54.9%0.4%11.6%48.3%1,132Kadima 33.4%
200949.2%▲17.348.3%▼6.70.2%▼0.20.4%▼11.253.9%1,264Kadima 40.1%
201352.6%▲3.441.6%▼6.60.4%▲0.22.6%▲2.255.6%1,323Likud Beytenu 32.3%
201555.4%▲2.829.0%▼12.70.3%±0.015.0%▲12.362.2%1,477Likud 34.2%
Apr 201963.0%▲7.629.4%▲0.50.1%▼0.26.7%▼8.356.2%1,406Likud 44.0%
Sep 201956.4%▼6.634.4%▲5.00.1%±0.08.6%▲1.954.3%1,366Likud 41.1%
202061.6%▲5.137.6%▲3.20.6%▲0.4–55.6%1,382Likud 48.4%
202158.9%▼2.738.6%▲1.00.4%▼0.2–52.3%1,309Likud 42.3%
202263.6%▲4.734.1%▼4.40.8%▲0.40.1%53.6%1,365Likud 42.1%
202657.7%▼5.837.1%▲2.91.0%▲0.23.7%▲3.657.0%1,723Likud 38.7%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
23Secular2,8901,48559.2%36.2%1.0%
26Secular2,29023848.7%42.9%1.3%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.