Eshel HaNasi אשל הנשיא
CBS code 2021 · Jewish · Other rural locality · Southern District · Merhavim Regional Council · population 151 (2024) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 56.1% (Israel 44.0%), up 6.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Eshel HaNasi | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 31.8% | 20.5% | ||
| Yashar! | 18.2% | 16.1% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 10.6% | 5.1% | ||
| Together | 10.6% | 9.3% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.1% | 5.7% | ||
| The Reservists below threshold | 7.6% | 2.7% | ||
| The Democrats | 4.5% | 6.4% | ||
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.5% | 1.7% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.0% | 5.9% | ||
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 56.1% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 36.4% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 7.6% | 2.8% | ||
| Turnout | 64.1% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 66 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 16.7% | 78.8% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 68.7% | 66 | Labor-Meimad 42.4% |
| 2009 | 41.4%▲24.7 | 53.4%▼25.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.2%▲0.6 | 62.4% | 58 | Kadima 27.6% |
| 2013 | 35.7%▼5.7 | 48.2%▼5.2 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 8.9%▲3.8 | 64.4% | 56 | Labor 23.2% |
| 2015 | 27.1%▼8.6 | 54.2%▲6.0 | 3.4%▼0.2 | 15.3%▲6.3 | 63.4% | 59 | Zionist Union 42.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 45.6%▲18.5 | 49.4%▼4.9 | 0.0%▼3.4 | 5.1%▼10.2 | 69.3% | 79 | Blue and White 32.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 34.7%▼10.9 | 61.3%▲12.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.0%▼1.1 | 64.7% | 75 | Blue and White 38.7% |
| 2020 | 49.3%▲14.6 | 50.7%▼10.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 64.0% | 73 | Blue and White 37.0% |
| 2021 | 30.5%▼18.8 | 67.8%▲17.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 54.6% | 59 | Yesh Atid 23.7% |
| 2022 | 50.0%▲19.5 | 45.3%▼22.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 57.7% | 64 | Likud 31.2% |
| 2026 | 56.1%▲6.1 | 36.4%▼8.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.6%▲7.6 | 64.1% | 66 | Likud 31.8% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Tifrah 1.8 km · Gilat 4.3 km · Tarabin as-Sani' 4.5 km · Mishmar HaNegev 4.6 km · Bitha 6.2 km