Givat HaShlosha גבעת השלושה
CBS code 870 · CBS name: Giv'at HaShelosha · Jewish · Kibbutz · Central District · Drom HaSharon Regional Council · population 740 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 85.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Givat HaShlosha | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 42.0% | 16.1% | 939291 | 84 of 1,19281 of 1,03823 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 20.0% | 6.4% | 747169 | 305 of 1,192300 of 1,03871 of 233 |
| Together | 17.4% | 9.3% | 827964 | 214 of 1,192214 of 1,03881 of 233 |
| Likud | 7.6% | 20.5% | 393230 | 724 of 1,192702 of 1,038162 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.5% | 5.9% | 868792 | 155 of 1,192127 of 1,03819 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.2% | 2.7% | 362826 | 735 of 1,192728 of 1,038168 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 5.7% | 372838 | 746 of 1,192737 of 1,038144 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.7% | 271824 | 834 of 1,192824 of 1,038171 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.7% | 5.1% | 1536 | 1,002 of 1,192993 of 1,038217 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.7% | 5.3% | 595457 | 462 of 1,192450 of 1,03897 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364043 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 11.7% | 44.0% | 292125 | 839 of 1,192819 of 1,038172 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 85.9% | 37.8% | 858380 | 178 of 1,192178 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.2% | 2.8% | 352725 | 743 of 1,192732 of 1,038171 of 233 |
| Turnout | 81.2% | 78.0% | 767759 | 280 of 1,192226 of 1,03892 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 460 | 5,690,682 | 424625 | 692 of 1,192556 of 1,038174 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 4.3% | 81.1% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 71.7% | 280 | Labor-Meimad 52.5% |
| 2009 | 8.6%▲4.3 | 86.6%▲5.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.0%▼12.5 | 72.3% | 291 | Labor 50.2% |
| 2013 | 10.1%▲1.5 | 83.6%▼3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.6%▲2.5 | 77.1% | 336 | Labor 41.1% |
| 2015 | 11.0%▲0.8 | 80.4%▼3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.4%▲4.8 | 77.5% | 347 | Zionist Union 63.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 12.8%▲1.9 | 83.6%▲3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.3%▼5.0 | 78.9% | 390 | Blue and White 55.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 11.9%▼0.9 | 85.5%▲1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.6%▼0.7 | 78.2% | 387 | Blue and White 56.6% |
| 2020 | 14.8%▲2.9 | 85.0%▼0.6 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 77.2% | 386 | Blue and White 61.7% |
| 2021 | 12.7%▼2.1 | 85.6%▲0.6 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 80.7% | 417 | Labor 26.1% |
| 2022 | 14.4%▲1.6 | 83.9%▼1.7 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 77.6% | 411 | Yesh Atid 36.5% |
| 2026 | 11.7%▼2.6 | 85.9%▲1.9 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 81.2% | 460 | Yashar! 42.0% |
Census 2022
| Givat HaShlosha | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 740 | 9,601,720 | 353921 | 745 of 1,162620 of 1,027180 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,245 | – | 384346 | 717 of 1,162585 of 1,027125 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 37 | 30 | 838176 | 141 of 1,162140 of 1,02744 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 16.5% | 12.4% | 848280 | 180 of 1,151177 of 1,01645 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 39.2% | 25.8% | 666254 | 383 of 1,159381 of 1,027102 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 10.1% | 25.3% | 202116 | 803 of 1,012794 of 1,003184 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 145,000 | 104,300 | 767353 | 279 of 1,160277 of 1,027107 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 78.7% | 69.8% | 578 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Einat 2.3 km · Kfar Sirkin 2.4 km · Rosh HaAyin 3.5 km · Petah Tikva 3.6 km · Neve Yarak 3.8 km