Einat עינת
CBS code 871 · CBS name: Enat · Jewish · Kibbutz · Central District · Drom HaSharon Regional Council · population 880 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 87.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Einat | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.7% | 16.1% | 666249 | 400 of 1,192392 of 1,038118 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 31.0% | 6.4% | 929093 | 101 of 1,192100 of 1,03817 of 233 |
| Together | 19.4% | 9.3% | 919080 | 105 of 1,192105 of 1,03847 of 233 |
| Likud | 6.5% | 20.5% | 342727 | 782 of 1,192759 of 1,038171 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.8% | 5.9% | 666466 | 381 of 1,192352 of 1,03871 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.2% | 2.7% | 362826 | 735 of 1,192728 of 1,038168 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.5% | 5.7% | 312230 | 804 of 1,192794 of 1,038160 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.0% | 5.1% | 1879 | 955 of 1,192946 of 1,038210 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1559 | 992 of 1,192970 of 1,038209 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.2% | 5.3% | 383233 | 664 of 1,192642 of 1,038139 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697579 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03841 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 9.5% | 44.0% | 241519 | 904 of 1,192881 of 1,038188 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 87.8% | 37.8% | 898784 | 134 of 1,192134 of 1,03836 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.2% | 2.8% | 352725 | 743 of 1,192732 of 1,038171 of 233 |
| Turnout | 83.5% | 78.0% | 889082 | 134 of 1,192100 of 1,03842 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 588 | 5,690,682 | 576445 | 508 of 1,192378 of 1,038128 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 4.6% | 84.3% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 78.2% | 369 | Labor-Meimad 49.9% |
| 2009 | 10.3%▲5.7 | 85.6%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.1%▼8.8 | 78.5% | 341 | Labor 38.1% |
| 2013 | 4.9%▼5.3 | 89.7%▲4.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.9%▲1.9 | 84.6% | 406 | Labor 39.2% |
| 2015 | 7.0%▲2.1 | 87.8%▼1.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 5.2%▲1.2 | 84.9% | 444 | Zionist Union 61.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 9.2%▲2.2 | 88.0%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.8%▼2.4 | 84.1% | 467 | Blue and White 56.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 7.5%▼1.7 | 90.3%▲2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▼1.2 | 81.3% | 455 | Blue and White 53.4% |
| 2020 | 8.2%▲0.8 | 90.3%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.4 | – | 82.4% | 474 | Blue and White 62.2% |
| 2021 | 8.7%▲0.5 | 89.6%▼0.6 | 0.0%▼0.4 | – | 83.0% | 483 | Labor 32.7% |
| 2022 | 11.3%▲2.6 | 86.6%▼3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 79.8% | 478 | Yesh Atid 30.8% |
| 2026 | 9.5%▼1.8 | 87.8%▲1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 83.5% | 588 | Yashar! 32.7% |
Census 2022
| Einat | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 880 | 9,601,720 | 475231 | 615 of 1,162492 of 1,027158 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,044 | – | 303436 | 811 of 1,162679 of 1,027147 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545038 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,027122 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 12.3% | 12.4% | 625852 | 435 of 1,151426 of 1,016111 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 37.4% | 25.8% | 615747 | 445 of 1,159443 of 1,027121 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 37.4% | 25.3% | 919196 | 87 of 1,01287 of 1,0039 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 161,200 | 104,300 | 888674 | 145 of 1,160145 of 1,02761 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 89.7% | 69.8% | 143 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kfar Sirkin 1.4 km · Givat HaShlosha 2.3 km · Rosh HaAyin 2.4 km · Nahshonim 2.7 km · Nehalim 3.6 km