Kfar Sirkin כפר סירקין

CBS code 249 · CBS name: Kefar Sirkin · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Drom HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,450 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 82.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 13.3%2009: Netanyahu's camp 21.6%2013: Netanyahu's camp 17.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 17.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 16.7%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 13.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 18.0%2021: Netanyahu's camp 14.7%2022: Netanyahu's camp 18.2%2026: Netanyahu's camp 15.0%2006: Opposing camp 65.8%2009: Opposing camp 72.4%2013: Opposing camp 75.1%2015: Opposing camp 75.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 78.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 73.8%2020: Opposing camp 81.3%2021: Opposing camp 83.4%2022: Opposing camp 79.9%2026: Opposing camp 82.1%2006: Arab parties 0.4%2009: Arab parties 0.7%2013: Arab parties 0.3%2015: Arab parties 0.3%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.4%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.6%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.1%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar SirkinIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!36.9%16.1%797666249 of 1,192244 of 1,03877 of 233
Together24.6%9.3%99999813 of 1,19213 of 1,0386 of 233
The Democrats16.3%6.4%686459384 of 1,192375 of 1,03894 of 233
Likud9.4%20.5%453940647 of 1,192627 of 1,038141 of 233
Yisrael Beytenu4.2%5.9%565348507 of 1,192477 of 1,038115 of 233
The Reservists below threshold2.7%2.7%453837627 of 1,192624 of 1,038138 of 233
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.4%5.1%383043719 of 1,192711 of 1,038127 of 233
Otzma Yehudit1.7%5.7%342533780 of 1,192770 of 1,038153 of 233
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.7%1.7%231318894 of 1,192879 of 1,038186 of 233
Shas0.6%5.3%575153487 of 1,192475 of 1,038102 of 233
United Torah Judaism0.1%5.5%585347447 of 1,192437 of 1,038104 of 233
HaKahal below threshold0.1%0.0%95979528 of 1,19222 of 1,0389 of 233
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.1%0.8%303433768 of 1,192621 of 1,038135 of 233
Bibi bloc15.0%44.0%372935755 of 1,192740 of 1,038151 of 233
Change bloc82.1%37.8%777470273 of 1,192269 of 1,03871 of 233
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted2.8%2.8%473939611 of 1,192606 of 1,038133 of 233
Turnout81.2%78.0%767759280 of 1,192226 of 1,03892 of 233
Valid votes8585,690,682728072329 of 1,192208 of 1,03867 of 233

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200613.3%65.8%0.4%19.1%75.2%535Kadima 39.4%
200921.6%▲8.372.4%▲6.60.7%▲0.31.7%▼17.479.4%597Kadima 48.7%
201317.2%▼4.475.1%▲2.80.3%▼0.43.7%▲2.179.9%667Yesh Atid 30.9%
201517.0%▼0.375.4%▲0.30.3%±0.07.3%▲3.679.6%671Zionist Union 49.9%
Apr 201916.7%▼0.378.9%▲3.50.4%▲0.14.0%▼3.380.2%774Blue and White 66.7%
Sep 201913.4%▼3.273.8%▼5.20.2%▼0.112.6%▲8.683.1%804Blue and White 61.7%
202018.0%▲4.681.3%▲7.60.6%▲0.4–79.9%777Blue and White 68.1%
202114.7%▼3.483.4%▲2.10.0%▼0.6–79.6%785Blue and White 26.5%
202218.2%▲3.579.9%▼3.50.1%▲0.10.0%79.4%792Yesh Atid 40.7%
202615.0%▼3.182.1%▲2.10.0%▼0.12.8%▲2.881.2%858Yashar! 36.9%

Census 2022

Kfar SirkinIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,4509,601,720717870333 of 1,162218 of 1,02769 of 229
People per km²1,500–91091,063 of 1,162929 of 1,027208 of 229
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3530706657275 of 1,162271 of 1,02781 of 229
Aged 65 and over10.5%12.4%514638559 of 1,151545 of 1,016139 of 229
Academic degree (aged 15+)37.3%25.8%615646448 of 1,159446 of 1,027123 of 229
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)23.2%25.3%696973314 of 1,012308 of 1,00360 of 221
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)137,300104,300696546357 of 1,160355 of 1,027124 of 229

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202284.9%69.8%303 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links