Herev Le'et חרב לאת
CBS code 422 · CBS name: Herev Le'Et · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Emek Hefer Regional Council · population 820 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 72.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Herev Le'et | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.6% | 16.1% | 726858 | 331 of 1,192323 of 1,03897 of 233 |
| Together | 18.6% | 9.3% | 888674 | 135 of 1,192135 of 1,03858 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 15.2% | 6.4% | 656156 | 415 of 1,192405 of 1,038103 of 233 |
| Likud | 14.2% | 20.5% | 585355 | 498 of 1,192488 of 1,038105 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.7% | 5.1% | 656077 | 411 of 1,192407 of 1,03854 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.2% | 5.9% | 565348 | 507 of 1,192477 of 1,038115 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 2.7% | 514446 | 560 of 1,192558 of 1,038122 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.7% | 696478 | 354 of 1,192351 of 1,03849 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.6% | 5.7% | 332432 | 793 of 1,192783 of 1,038157 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.4% | 5.3% | 494445 | 558 of 1,192544 of 1,038124 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556364 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,03858 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 817989 | 178 of 1,192176 of 1,03815 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 768183 | 216 of 1,192147 of 1,03832 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 23.5% | 44.0% | 474051 | 634 of 1,192623 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 72.5% | 37.8% | 666252 | 406 of 1,192396 of 1,038113 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 14.7% | 576562 | 453 of 1,192300 of 1,03866 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 2.8% | 504346 | 564 of 1,192561 of 1,038122 of 233 |
| Turnout | 81.0% | 78.0% | 747659 | 301 of 1,192246 of 1,03897 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 506 | 5,690,682 | 475230 | 627 of 1,192492 of 1,038163 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17.4% | 68.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 71.8% | 281 | Kadima 40.6% |
| 2009 | 27.2%▲9.8 | 68.8%▲0.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.0%▼10.1 | 78.4% | 349 | Kadima 42.7% |
| 2013 | 24.4%▼2.8 | 69.0%▲0.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 3.7%▲1.7 | 80.0% | 377 | Yesh Atid 27.6% |
| 2015 | 21.4%▼3.0 | 69.2%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.4%▲5.7 | 82.4% | 415 | Zionist Union 45.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.9%▲3.4 | 70.7%▲1.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.4%▼6.0 | 78.7% | 410 | Blue and White 55.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 24.8%▼0.1 | 69.6%▼1.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 5.4%▲2.0 | 76.1% | 408 | Blue and White 52.5% |
| 2020 | 28.6%▲3.8 | 71.2%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.7% | 413 | Blue and White 60.0% |
| 2021 | 28.3%▼0.2 | 70.0%▼1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.1% | 427 | Yesh Atid 23.4% |
| 2022 | 28.4%▲0.1 | 68.1%▼1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 72.6% | 426 | Yesh Atid 38.5% |
| 2026 | 23.5%▼4.9 | 72.5%▲4.5 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 81.0% | 506 | Yashar! 34.6% |
Census 2022
| Herev Le'et | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 820 | 9,601,720 | 424626 | 664 of 1,162541 of 1,027166 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,010 | – | 293233 | 830 of 1,162697 of 1,027154 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423623 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,027158 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 14.5% | 12.4% | 747166 | 296 of 1,151291 of 1,01677 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 37.6% | 25.8% | 625748 | 439 of 1,159437 of 1,027118 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 30.7% | 25.3% | 838389 | 171 of 1,012167 of 1,00325 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 122,100 | 104,300 | 544929 | 529 of 1,160525 of 1,027164 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 81.4% | 69.8% | 458 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Hibat Zion 0.6 km · Elyakhin 1.0 km · Kfar HaRoeh 1.3 km · Givat Haim (Ihud) 1.5 km · Givat Haim (Meuhad) 1.8 km