Givat Haim (Meuhad) גבעת חיים (מאוחד)
CBS code 173 · CBS name: Giv'at Hayyim(Me'uhad) · Jewish · Kibbutz · Central District · Emek Hefer Regional Council · population 1,220 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 89.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Haim (Meuhad) | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 41.0% | 16.1% | 919086 | 110 of 1,192106 of 1,03832 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 33.4% | 6.4% | 949396 | 76 of 1,19275 of 1,03811 of 233 |
| Together | 10.6% | 9.3% | 504326 | 593 of 1,192591 of 1,038171 of 233 |
| Likud | 4.2% | 20.5% | 231415 | 913 of 1,192885 of 1,038198 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.0% | 5.9% | 555145 | 529 of 1,192499 of 1,038127 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.2% | 2.7% | 362826 | 735 of 1,192728 of 1,038168 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 5.1% | 271725 | 849 of 1,192840 of 1,038172 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.8% | 5.7% | 211114 | 920 of 1,192903 of 1,038196 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 8.8% | 799092 | 232 of 1,19283 of 1,03819 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 5.9% | 768788 | 251 of 1,192103 of 1,03823 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.7% | 19812 | 944 of 1,192928 of 1,038198 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706767 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03855 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.1% | 5.3% | 322929 | 744 of 1,192711 of 1,038158 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 7.5% | 44.0% | 201013 | 954 of 1,192929 of 1,038202 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 89.1% | 37.8% | 918988 | 109 of 1,192109 of 1,03828 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 1.2% | 14.7% | 819293 | 221 of 1,19270 of 1,03817 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 2.2% | 2.8% | 352725 | 743 of 1,192732 of 1,038171 of 233 |
| Turnout | 77.4% | 78.0% | 434418 | 666 of 1,192577 of 1,038191 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 770 | 5,690,682 | 707767 | 363 of 1,192239 of 1,03878 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 5.1% | 86.1% | 0.2% | 7.4% | 72.5% | 605 | Labor-Meimad 55.7% |
| 2009 | 8.1%▲2.9 | 88.2%▲2.1 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 1.8%▼5.7 | 73.2% | 621 | Labor 45.6% |
| 2013 | 6.5%▼1.5 | 88.3%▲0.1 | 0.7%▲0.3 | 2.2%▲0.5 | 77.5% | 675 | Labor 44.9% |
| 2015 | 7.3%▲0.8 | 88.0%▼0.3 | 0.1%▼0.6 | 4.3%▲2.0 | 79.1% | 682 | Zionist Union 70.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 9.6%▲2.3 | 87.0%▼1.0 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 2.8%▼1.4 | 76.7% | 677 | Blue and White 48.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 6.6%▼3.0 | 90.0%▲3.0 | 0.4%±0.0 | 2.8%±0.0 | 75.3% | 671 | Blue and White 45.0% |
| 2020 | 9.1%▲2.6 | 89.1%▼1.0 | 1.3%▲0.9 | – | 75.0% | 667 | Blue and White 54.1% |
| 2021 | 6.5%▼2.6 | 91.2%▲2.2 | 0.4%▼0.9 | – | 75.3% | 672 | Labor 35.0% |
| 2022 | 9.1%▲2.6 | 88.5%▼2.7 | 0.7%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 73.3% | 670 | Yesh Atid 35.1% |
| 2026 | 7.5%▼1.6 | 89.1%▲0.6 | 1.2%▲0.4 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 77.4% | 770 | Yashar! 41.0% |
Census 2022
| Givat Haim (Meuhad) | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,220 | 9,601,720 | 657258 | 403 of 1,162285 of 1,02795 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,590 | – | 505658 | 579 of 1,162450 of 1,02797 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 39 | 30 | 919087 | 68 of 1,16268 of 1,02719 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 22.1% | 12.4% | 969697 | 43 of 1,15143 of 1,0168 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 37.2% | 25.8% | 615646 | 453 of 1,159451 of 1,027124 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 17.8% | 25.3% | 525255 | 481 of 1,012474 of 1,00399 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 129,000 | 104,300 | 625837 | 439 of 1,160436 of 1,027144 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 80.4% | 69.8% | 502 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Hogla 0.6 km · Givat Haim (Ihud) 0.9 km · Ein HaHoresh 1.0 km · Herev Le'et 1.8 km · Kfar HaRoeh 1.8 km