Neve Amal נוה עמל
Neighbourhood of Herzliya · 2 statistical areas · population 8,840 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 50.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Amal | Herzliya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 30.6% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 21.3% | 34.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 11.1% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 9.1% | 12.1% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.0% | 2.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.7% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.5% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.9% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.6% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 50.2% | 27.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 46.0% | 69.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.3% | 71.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,610 | 68,906 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 45.9% | 40.6% | 0.1% | 12.5% | 64.8% | 4,299 | Kadima 23.8% |
| 2009 | 59.8%▲13.8 | 36.8%▼3.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.9%▼11.6 | 64.7% | 4,359 | Likud 28.9% |
| 2013 | 51.7%▼8.1 | 39.9%▲3.2 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 6.0%▲5.1 | 69.9% | 4,875 | Likud Beytenu 25.9% |
| 2015 | 52.7%▲1.0 | 34.5%▼5.5 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 12.5%▲6.5 | 74.4% | 5,231 | Likud 30.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 55.6%▲2.9 | 38.8%▲4.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | 5.1%▼7.3 | 72.6% | 5,257 | Likud 35.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 53.7%▼1.8 | 41.6%▲2.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.2%▼0.9 | 72.4% | 5,276 | Likud 34.8% |
| 2020 | 56.0%▲2.3 | 43.4%▲1.8 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 71.6% | 5,248 | Likud 39.8% |
| 2021 | 52.7%▼3.3 | 45.5%▲2.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 69.2% | 5,109 | Likud 32.0% |
| 2022 | 55.0%▲2.3 | 43.0%▼2.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 71.0% | 5,250 | Likud 31.8% |
| 2026 | 50.2%▼4.9 | 46.0%▲3.0 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 75.3% | 5,610 | Likud 30.6% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | Secular | 4,670 | 1,739 | 46.1% | 50.0% | 0.3% |
| 113 | Secular | 4,170 | 3,871 | 52.0% | 44.3% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.