Neve Amirim נוה אמירים
Neighbourhood of Herzliya · 1 statistical area · population 4,080 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 54.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Amirim | Herzliya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.6% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 24.8% | 34.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 13.6% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 12.2% | 12.1% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 5.8% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.4% | 2.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.6% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 42.0% | 27.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 54.3% | 69.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.0% | 71.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,151 | 68,906 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.2% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 15.1% | 66.1% | 815 | Kadima 22.8% |
| 2009 | 51.7%▲11.5 | 44.9%▲0.7 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.5%▼14.6 | 66.1% | 833 | Kadima 28.0% |
| 2013 | 42.7%▼9.1 | 50.2%▲5.3 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 4.4%▲3.9 | 69.8% | 1,043 | Likud Beytenu 23.4% |
| 2015 | 42.1%▼0.6 | 42.2%▼8.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 15.0%▲10.6 | 74.1% | 1,108 | Likud 26.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 48.1%▲6.0 | 46.3%▲4.1 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 5.1%▼9.9 | 71.7% | 1,073 | Blue and White 34.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 47.1%▼1.0 | 49.5%▲3.2 | 0.4%±0.0 | 2.9%▼2.2 | 72.3% | 1,093 | Blue and White 36.0% |
| 2020 | 48.6%▲1.4 | 50.5%▲1.0 | 0.6%▲0.2 | – | 71.3% | 1,079 | Blue and White 40.8% |
| 2021 | 46.3%▼2.2 | 52.3%▲1.7 | 0.4%▼0.2 | – | 71.0% | 1,066 | Likud 28.6% |
| 2022 | 48.8%▲2.4 | 49.9%▼2.3 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 72.0% | 1,070 | Likud 30.7% |
| 2026 | 42.0%▼6.8 | 54.3%▲4.4 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 75.0% | 1,151 | Likud 27.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | Secular | 4,080 | 1,151 | 42.0% | 54.3% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.