Weizmann ויצמן

Neighbourhood of Herzliya · 2 statistical areas · population 7,180 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 73.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 28.5%2009: Netanyahu's camp 41.5%2013: Netanyahu's camp 34.5%2015: Netanyahu's camp 34.4%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 34.2%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 29.1%2020: Netanyahu's camp 32.4%2021: Netanyahu's camp 28.5%2022: Netanyahu's camp 25.8%2026: Netanyahu's camp 23.4%2006: Opposing camp 55.7%2009: Opposing camp 54.6%2013: Opposing camp 60.0%2015: Opposing camp 53.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 59.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 63.9%2020: Opposing camp 66.8%2021: Opposing camp 69.4%2022: Opposing camp 72.0%2026: Opposing camp 73.1%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.4%2013: Arab parties 0.4%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.3%2020: Arab parties 0.5%2021: Arab parties 0.2%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListWeizmannHerzliyaIsrael
Yashar!35.1%34.3%16.1%
Together20.1%16.9%9.3%
Likud15.6%17.9%20.5%
The Democrats10.8%12.1%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu7.1%6.1%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold3.0%2.9%2.7%
Shas2.1%2.0%5.3%
Otzma Yehudit2.0%2.9%5.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.9%1.5%1.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.8%2.5%5.1%
The Joint List0.1%0.2%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.2%5.9%
United Torah Judaism0.0%0.3%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.2%0.8%
Bibi bloc23.4%27.1%44.0%
Change bloc73.1%69.4%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.3%14.7%
Uncommitted3.0%2.9%2.8%
Turnout76.0%71.4%78.0%
Valid votes5,22568,9065,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200628.5%55.7%0.1%14.7%59.5%2,276Kadima 30.1%
200941.5%▲13.154.6%▼1.20.4%▲0.31.1%▼13.759.8%2,537Kadima 36.0%
201334.5%▼7.060.0%▲5.50.4%±0.02.8%▲1.862.9%2,680Yesh Atid 24.0%
201534.4%▼0.153.4%▼6.70.1%▼0.312.0%▲9.167.0%2,889Zionist Union 31.4%
Apr 201934.2%▼0.159.9%▲6.50.1%±0.05.3%▼6.768.5%3,590Blue and White 48.3%
Sep 201929.1%▼5.163.9%▲4.00.3%▲0.36.4%▲1.167.4%3,739Blue and White 50.3%
202032.4%▲3.366.8%▲2.90.5%▲0.1–68.2%3,711Blue and White 53.5%
202128.5%▼3.969.4%▲2.60.2%▼0.3–68.8%4,064Yesh Atid 28.5%
202225.8%▼2.772.0%▲2.60.2%±0.00.0%72.6%6,068Yesh Atid 40.7%
202623.4%▼2.473.1%▲1.10.3%▲0.13.0%▲3.076.0%5,225Yashar! 35.1%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
234Secular3,5301,83121.6%74.9%0.4%
235Secular3,6503,39424.3%72.1%0.2%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.