HaOved HaTzioni העובד הציוני

Neighbourhood of Hod HaSharon · 1 statistical area · population 4,170 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 75.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 18.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 31.6%2013: Netanyahu's camp 25.9%2015: Netanyahu's camp 27.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 31.2%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 27.1%2020: Netanyahu's camp 30.1%2021: Netanyahu's camp 25.4%2022: Netanyahu's camp 27.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 21.3%2006: Opposing camp 64.0%2009: Opposing camp 64.5%2013: Opposing camp 69.8%2015: Opposing camp 61.6%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 62.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 67.6%2020: Opposing camp 69.3%2021: Opposing camp 72.5%2022: Opposing camp 69.9%2026: Opposing camp 75.1%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.2%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.3%2021: Arab parties 0.3%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 0.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListHaOved HaTzioniHod HaSharonIsrael
Yashar!35.0%34.2%16.1%
Together20.5%20.2%9.3%
Likud13.6%14.9%20.5%
The Democrats13.1%14.0%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu6.5%5.8%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit3.1%2.8%5.7%
The Reservists below threshold3.0%2.8%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.4%2.0%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.4%1.3%1.7%
Shas0.8%1.2%5.3%
The Joint List0.3%0.2%8.8%
United Torah Judaism0.1%0.2%5.5%
Ra'am0.1%0.1%5.9%
Israel First below threshold0.1%0.0%0.0%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.3%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc21.3%22.4%44.0%
Change bloc75.1%74.2%37.8%
Arab parties0.4%0.3%14.7%
Uncommitted3.0%2.8%2.8%
Turnout78.9%79.5%78.0%
Valid votes1,99241,7715,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200618.9%64.0%0.1%16.0%71.8%1,669Kadima 36.5%
200931.6%▲12.764.5%▲0.50.2%▲0.11.5%▼14.574.4%1,996Kadima 43.2%
201325.9%▼5.769.8%▲5.30.2%±0.02.0%▲0.578.1%2,214Yesh Atid 31.3%
201527.3%▲1.461.6%▼8.20.1%▼0.110.7%▲8.879.8%1,740Zionist Union 38.9%
Apr 201931.2%▲3.962.7%▲1.10.1%±0.05.8%▼5.078.3%1,610Blue and White 50.2%
Sep 201927.1%▼4.167.6%▲5.00.2%▲0.14.7%▼1.077.1%1,601Blue and White 52.3%
202030.1%▲3.069.3%▲1.70.3%±0.0–77.4%1,753Blue and White 56.2%
202125.4%▼4.772.5%▲3.20.3%±0.0–76.9%1,730Yesh Atid 30.9%
202227.5%▲2.169.9%▼2.50.2%▼0.10.0%76.8%1,720Yesh Atid 39.8%
202621.3%▼6.275.1%▲5.20.4%▲0.13.0%▲3.078.9%1,992Yashar! 35.0%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
12Secular4,1701,99221.3%75.1%0.4%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.