Kiryat Ben Gurion קרית בן גוריון
Neighbourhood of Holon · 5 statistical areas · population 15,230 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 48.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Ben Gurion | Holon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.1% | 32.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 24.6% | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 12.0% | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.9% | 7.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.2% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.0% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.5% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 3.3% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 46.4% | 52.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 48.1% | 43.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.1% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.0% | 69.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 9,143 | 111,064 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 26.4% | 57.3% | 0.1% | 14.7% | 63.9% | 8,083 | Kadima 37.4% |
| 2009 | 46.9%▲20.5 | 50.5%▼6.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.4%▼14.4 | 66.6% | 8,714 | Kadima 37.3% |
| 2013 | 41.3%▼5.5 | 53.5%▲2.9 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 2.8%▲2.4 | 70.2% | 9,240 | Likud Beytenu 27.8% |
| 2015 | 43.9%▲2.6 | 40.5%▼13.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 15.4%▲12.6 | 75.0% | 9,855 | Likud 28.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 53.9%▲9.9 | 39.4%▼1.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.1%▼9.3 | 73.2% | 9,286 | Likud 36.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 46.7%▼7.1 | 45.1%▲5.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 7.8%▲1.7 | 72.4% | 9,148 | Blue and White 36.8% |
| 2020 | 52.2%▲5.5 | 47.3%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 72.1% | 9,060 | Likud 42.1% |
| 2021 | 48.6%▼3.6 | 49.9%▲2.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 69.6% | 8,684 | Likud 34.4% |
| 2022 | 51.3%▲2.8 | 46.7%▼3.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 71.1% | 8,716 | Likud 34.6% |
| 2026 | 46.4%▼4.9 | 48.1%▲1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.1%▲5.1 | 77.0% | 9,143 | Likud 32.1% |
Statistical areas (5)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 721 | Secular | 2,950 | estimate (area 723) | 45.3% | 48.8% | 0.1% |
| 722 | Secular | 4,090 | 2,872 | 49.0% | 46.7% | 0.1% |
| 723 | Secular | 2,810 | 6,271 | 45.3% | 48.8% | 0.1% |
| 724 | Secular | 3,100 | estimate (area 723) | 45.3% | 48.8% | 0.1% |
| 725 | Secular | 2,280 | estimate (area 723) | 45.3% | 48.8% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.