Rasko Gimmel רסקו ג
Neighbourhood of Holon · 1 statistical area · population 2,690 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 56.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Rasko Gimmel | Holon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 27.5% | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 24.5% | 32.7% | 20.5% |
| Together | 15.9% | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 6.9% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.5% | 7.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.8% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.7% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 38.0% | 52.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 56.9% | 43.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.0% | 69.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,544 | 111,064 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 28.3% | 54.7% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 64.2% | 1,429 | Kadima 32.3% |
| 2009 | 43.4%▲15.1 | 53.3%▼1.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.6%▼15.2 | 66.0% | 1,451 | Kadima 34.3% |
| 2013 | 38.2%▼5.2 | 56.0%▲2.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 3.0%▲2.4 | 66.7% | 1,444 | Likud Beytenu 29.0% |
| 2015 | 38.2%▼0.1 | 48.6%▼7.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 12.7%▲9.7 | 69.5% | 1,517 | Zionist Union 29.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 45.2%▲7.0 | 47.8%▼0.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.9%▼6.8 | 67.1% | 1,496 | Blue and White 38.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.5%▼5.7 | 53.3%▲5.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 6.9%▲1.0 | 65.5% | 1,449 | Blue and White 39.9% |
| 2020 | 43.2%▲3.7 | 56.2%▲2.8 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 64.6% | 1,455 | Blue and White 42.8% |
| 2021 | 41.1%▼2.0 | 56.9%▲0.7 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 63.3% | 1,429 | Likud 27.6% |
| 2022 | 42.6%▲1.4 | 55.2%▼1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 64.9% | 1,486 | Likud 27.3% |
| 2026 | 38.0%▼4.6 | 56.9%▲1.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 68.0% | 1,544 | Yashar! 27.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312 | Secular | 2,690 | 1,544 | 38.0% | 56.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.