Judeide East מזרחית-ג'דיידה
Neighbourhood of Jadeidi-Makr · 1 statistical area · population 6,390 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 96.7% (Israel 14.7%), up 0.7 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Judeide East | Jadeidi-Makr | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 77.7% | 77.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 18.9% | 18.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 0.3% | 0.3% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 0.3% | 0.3% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.4% | 0.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 1.9% | 1.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 96.7% | 96.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 0.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.5% | 78.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 12,678 | 12,678 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2.9% | 9.8% | 86.1% | 0.2% | 50.5% | 4,850 | Ra'am-Ta'al 32.6% |
| 2009 | 0.8%▼2.1 | 1.5%▼8.3 | 96.8%▲10.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 48.4% | 5,047 | Balad 39.4% |
| 2013 | 3.3%▲2.5 | 5.0%▲3.5 | 90.3%▼6.6 | 0.6%▲0.5 | 54.2% | 6,324 | Ra'am-Ta'al 33.2% |
| 2015 | 1.1%▼2.3 | 3.0%▼2.0 | 94.9%▲4.6 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 69.2% | 8,608 | Joint List 94.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 2.2%▲1.1 | 7.1%▲4.1 | 85.6%▼9.3 | 1.4%▲1.1 | 44.6% | 6,214 | Hadash-Ta'al 59.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 1.1%▼1.1 | 2.9%▼4.2 | 94.2%▲8.6 | 0.1%▼1.2 | 63.2% | 8,967 | Joint List 94.2% |
| 2020 | 0.7%▼0.4 | 0.8%▼2.0 | 97.9%▲3.7 | – | 69.5% | 10,015 | Joint List 97.9% |
| 2021 | 2.9%▲2.2 | 4.6%▲3.8 | 91.9%▼6.0 | – | 41.6% | 6,121 | Joint List 66.6% |
| 2022 | 1.2%▼1.8 | 1.8%▼2.9 | 96.0%▲4.1 | 0.0% | 53.5% | 3,754 | Hadash-Ta'al 42.9% |
| 2026 | 0.4%▼0.8 | 1.9%▲0.1 | 96.7%▲0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 78.5% | 12,678 | The Joint List 77.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Traditional | 6,390 | 12,678 | 0.4% | 1.9% | 96.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.