Kafr Manda כפר מנדא
CBS code 510 · CBS name: Kafar Manda · Muslim Arab · Urban Arab locality · Northern District · population 21,040 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 97.3% (Israel 14.7%), up 3.4 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Kafr Manda | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 55.8% | 8.8% | 951891 | 55 of 1,19250 of 6138 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 41.6% | 5.9% | 959095 | 65 of 1,1927 of 6122 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 6.4% | 232713 | 907 of 1,19240 of 61349 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.7% | 5.9% | 219518 | 933 of 1,1924 of 61330 of 408 |
| Likud | 0.1% | 20.5% | 150 | 1,156 of 1,19243 of 61396 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.1% | 5.3% | 326840 | 744 of 1,1927 of 61211 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 0.0% | 16.1% | ––– | ––– |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 5.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 5.1% | ––– | ––– |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.7% | ––– | ––– |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Together | 0.0% | 9.3% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 763876 | 216 of 1,19230 of 6172 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 0.2% | 44.0% | 1121 | 1,158 of 1,19237 of 61394 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 1.8% | 37.8% | 9424 | 1,079 of 1,19233 of 61389 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 97.3% | 14.7% | 955896 | 49 of 1,19222 of 6116 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 2.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Turnout | 86.4% | 78.0% | 979599 | 37 of 1,1924 of 616 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 13,031 | 5,690,682 | 938096 | 86 of 1,19213 of 6117 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 13.7% | 24.7% | 59.6% | 0.2% | 74.1% | 5,288 | Ra'am-Ta'al 25.5% |
| 2009 | 10.9%▼2.8 | 3.2%▼21.5 | 83.0%▲23.4 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 68.1% | 5,458 | Ra'am-Ta'al 33.6% |
| 2013 | 13.0%▲2.1 | 10.8%▲7.6 | 75.4%▼7.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 73.0% | 6,907 | Ra'am-Ta'al 32.1% |
| 2015 | 8.7%▼4.3 | 8.6%▼2.3 | 82.0%▲6.6 | 0.3%±0.0 | 76.9% | 7,937 | Joint List 82.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 12.6%▲3.9 | 7.0%▼1.6 | 79.6%▼2.4 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 62.0% | 7,516 | Hadash-Ta'al 46.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 12.1%▼0.5 | 5.3%▼1.7 | 81.4%▲1.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 69.7% | 8,604 | Joint List 81.4% |
| 2020 | 10.6%▼1.5 | 2.7%▼2.7 | 86.2%▲4.8 | – | 70.6% | 8,883 | Joint List 86.2% |
| 2021 | 7.3%▼3.3 | 4.2%▲1.5 | 87.5%▲1.3 | – | 55.7% | 7,241 | Ra'am 53.6% |
| 2022 | 3.1%▼4.2 | 2.2%▼2.0 | 93.9%▲6.5 | 0.0% | 65.2% | 8,887 | Balad (below threshold) 35.0% |
| 2026 | 0.2%▼2.9 | 1.8%▼0.4 | 97.3%▲3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 86.4% | 13,031 | The Joint List 55.8% |
Census 2022
| Kafr Manda | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 21,040 | 9,601,720 | 928096 | 91 of 1,16213 of 6119 of 408 |
| People per km² | 8,093 | – | 948298 | 76 of 1,16212 of 619 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Muslim | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 24 | 30 | 17159 | 942 of 1,16247 of 61367 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 5.3% | 12.4% | 173312 | 954 of 1,15139 of 61356 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 11.7% | 25.8% | 72710 | 1,073 of 1,15945 of 61365 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | – | 25.3% | ||
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 57,100 | 104,300 | 101 | 1,151 of 1,16061 of 61404 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 71.4% | 69.8% | 848 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.