Givat Ram גבעת רם
Neighbourhood of Karmiel · 1 statistical area · population 4,080 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 48.1% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Ram | Karmiel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.3% | 26.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 18.4% | 17.1% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 15.8% | 18.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 11.0% | 10.5% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.9% | 5.2% | 5.7% |
| The Joint List | 5.0% | 2.4% | 8.8% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.0% | 3.7% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 3.2% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.6% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 1.5% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 3.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 40.2% | 42.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 48.1% | 50.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 6.6% | 3.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.5% | 64.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,453 | 27,534 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.7% | 43.5% | 0.2% | 5.9% | 63.3% | 2,010 | Kadima 32.5% |
| 2009 | 71.2%▲22.6 | 26.2%▼17.3 | 0.7%▲0.4 | 0.0%▼5.9 | 66.3% | 2,100 | Yisrael Beytenu 44.2% |
| 2013 | 59.7%▼11.6 | 33.3%▲7.1 | 1.1%▲0.4 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 61.4% | 2,004 | Likud Beytenu 47.3% |
| 2015 | 62.4%▲2.7 | 25.7%▼7.6 | 1.5%▲0.4 | 10.2%▲8.4 | 66.9% | 2,183 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 64.0%▲1.6 | 28.5%▲2.8 | 1.6%▲0.1 | 5.3%▼5.0 | 64.7% | 2,242 | Likud 32.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.9%▼26.1 | 28.0%▼0.5 | 2.5%▲0.9 | 31.1%▲25.8 | 63.7% | 2,218 | Yisrael Beytenu 31.1% |
| 2020 | 42.6%▲4.7 | 54.1%▲26.1 | 3.0%▲0.4 | – | 63.8% | 2,262 | Likud 36.5% |
| 2021 | 39.3%▼3.3 | 56.5%▲2.5 | 2.8%▼0.1 | – | 59.4% | 2,162 | Likud 29.6% |
| 2022 | 43.4%▲4.1 | 50.7%▼5.8 | 3.9%▲1.1 | 0.0% | 63.4% | 2,678 | Likud 31.3% |
| 2026 | 40.2%▼3.2 | 48.1%▼2.6 | 6.6%▲2.7 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 71.5% | 3,453 | Likud 27.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Secular | 4,080 | 3,453 | 40.2% | 48.1% | 6.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.