HaMeyasdim המייסדים
Neighbourhood of Karmiel · 1 statistical area · population 3,590 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 53.3% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaMeyasdim | Karmiel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 23.0% | 26.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 22.3% | 17.1% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 19.8% | 18.8% | 16.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 8.4% | 3.5% | 5.5% |
| Together | 8.0% | 10.5% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.6% | 5.2% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.2% | 3.7% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 2.7% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.4% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.9% | 3.2% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 2.4% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 42.1% | 42.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 53.3% | 50.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 3.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 53.8% | 64.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 739 | 27,534 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 44.1% | 43.5% | 0.8% | 7.7% | 45.2% | 1,342 | Kadima 29.6% |
| 2009 | 66.9%▲22.8 | 29.0%▼14.6 | 1.3%▲0.5 | 0.5%▼7.2 | 43.8% | 1,295 | Yisrael Beytenu 42.2% |
| 2013 | 55.7%▼11.2 | 34.6%▲5.6 | 1.7%▲0.4 | 2.8%▲2.3 | 42.7% | 1,610 | Likud Beytenu 44.6% |
| 2015 | 61.9%▲6.2 | 26.5%▼8.1 | 2.7%▲1.1 | 8.2%▲5.4 | 43.9% | 1,346 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 62.4%▲0.5 | 31.1%▲4.6 | 0.5%▼2.3 | 4.8%▼3.4 | 48.4% | 630 | Blue and White 24.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 36.0%▼26.3 | 31.9%▲0.8 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 30.7%▲25.9 | 50.5% | 652 | Yisrael Beytenu 30.7% |
| 2020 | 40.2%▲4.2 | 58.5%▲26.6 | 1.0%▲0.4 | – | 47.6% | 612 | Blue and White 29.6% |
| 2021 | 34.2%▼6.0 | 63.3%▲4.8 | 0.7%▼0.3 | – | 46.4% | 588 | Yisrael Beytenu 24.0% |
| 2022 | 39.7%▲5.5 | 56.0%▼7.2 | 0.7%±0.0 | 0.0% | 45.6% | 589 | Yesh Atid 27.0% |
| 2026 | 42.1%▲2.4 | 53.3%▼2.7 | 0.8%▲0.1 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 53.8% | 739 | Likud 23.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Secular | 3,590 | 739 | 42.1% | 53.3% | 0.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.