Kfar Bin Nun כפר בן נון

CBS code 2010 · CBS name: Kefar Bin Nun · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Gezer Regional Council · population 790 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 73.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 18.3%2009: Netanyahu's camp 33.2%2013: Netanyahu's camp 23.6%2015: Netanyahu's camp 21.8%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 26.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 19.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 25.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 24.2%2022: Netanyahu's camp 27.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 21.3%2006: Opposing camp 60.6%2009: Opposing camp 58.8%2013: Opposing camp 67.5%2015: Opposing camp 67.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 67.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 65.4%2020: Opposing camp 72.9%2021: Opposing camp 75.4%2022: Opposing camp 70.1%2026: Opposing camp 73.0%2006: Arab parties 0.5%2009: Arab parties 0.7%2013: Arab parties 1.4%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.7%2026: Arab parties 0.7%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar Bin NunIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!31.7%16.1%635945433 of 1,192425 of 1,038126 of 233
The Democrats21.1%6.4%777577268 of 1,192263 of 1,03853 of 233
Together16.2%9.3%767253288 of 1,192287 of 1,038108 of 233
Likud14.4%20.5%595356493 of 1,192483 of 1,038103 of 233
The Reservists below threshold4.7%2.7%817881215 of 1,192215 of 1,03841 of 233
Yisrael Beytenu4.0%5.9%555145529 of 1,192499 of 1,038127 of 233
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.7%5.1%433552654 of 1,192649 of 1,038106 of 233
Otzma Yehudit1.8%5.7%352635768 of 1,192758 of 1,038150 of 233
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.8%1.7%544861509 of 1,192504 of 1,03882 of 233
Shas0.4%5.3%494445558 of 1,192544 of 1,038124 of 233
The Joint List0.4%8.8%718282293 of 1,192141 of 1,03829 of 233
United Torah Judaism0.2%5.5%635856358 of 1,192349 of 1,03878 of 233
Ra'am0.2%5.9%556364430 of 1,192278 of 1,03858 of 233
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.2%0.8%364043622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233
Bibi bloc21.3%44.0%443747670 of 1,192658 of 1,038125 of 233
Change bloc73.0%37.8%666253399 of 1,192389 of 1,038108 of 233
Arab parties0.7%14.7%708183321 of 1,192168 of 1,03833 of 233
Uncommitted4.7%2.8%817881219 of 1,192218 of 1,03843 of 233
Turnout79.3%78.0%596035477 of 1,192401 of 1,038145 of 233
Valid votes4455,690,682404423717 of 1,192580 of 1,038178 of 233

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200618.3%60.6%0.5%19.7%67.2%213Kadima 32.9%
200933.2%▲14.958.8%▼1.80.7%▲0.23.7%▼16.177.6%301Kadima 34.6%
201323.6%▼9.667.5%▲8.71.4%▲0.83.4%▼0.281.1%351Yesh Atid 23.4%
201521.8%▼1.967.5%▼0.10.0%▼1.410.5%▲7.181.6%381Zionist Union 33.1%
Apr 201926.8%▲5.067.7%▲0.20.0%±0.05.5%▼5.080.5%418Blue and White 43.3%
Sep 201919.9%▼6.965.4%▼2.30.2%▲0.214.0%▲8.578.6%413Blue and White 38.5%
202025.6%▲5.772.9%▲7.60.2%±0.0–77.0%414Blue and White 50.0%
202124.2%▼1.475.4%▲2.40.0%▼0.2–76.3%414Yesh Atid 22.0%
202227.6%▲3.570.1%▼5.30.7%▲0.70.0%78.7%431Yesh Atid 32.9%
202621.3%▼6.373.0%▲3.00.7%±0.04.7%▲4.779.3%445Yashar! 31.7%

Census 2022

Kfar Bin NunIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)7909,601,720394425698 of 1,162574 of 1,027173 of 229
People per km²1,880–242726887 of 1,162754 of 1,027170 of 229
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3430625847354 of 1,162348 of 1,027101 of 229
Aged 65 and over10.7%12.4%524740546 of 1,151532 of 1,016136 of 229
Academic degree (aged 15+)38.4%25.8%646052409 of 1,159407 of 1,027108 of 229
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)15.3%25.3%424244585 of 1,012576 of 1,003125 of 221
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)211,000104,30099999811 of 1,16011 of 1,0276 of 229

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202291.2%69.8%104 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links