Kfar Silver כפר סילבר

CBS code 107 · CBS name: Kefar Silver · Jewish · Other rural locality · Southern District · Hof Ashkelon Regional Council · population 253 (2024) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 66.7% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 15.7%2009: Netanyahu's camp 34.4%2013: Netanyahu's camp 41.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 52.9%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 29.4%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 20.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 32.4%2021: Netanyahu's camp 36.1%2022: Netanyahu's camp 28.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 28.2%2006: Opposing camp 62.7%2009: Opposing camp 62.3%2013: Opposing camp 55.4%2015: Opposing camp 41.2%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 64.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 74.3%2020: Opposing camp 67.6%2021: Opposing camp 63.9%2022: Opposing camp 67.9%2026: Opposing camp 66.7%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.

ListKfar SilverIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!30.8%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu20.5%5.9%
Likud17.9%20.5%
Together15.4%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit5.1%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.6%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold2.6%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.6%1.7%
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Democrats0.0%6.4%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists2.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc28.2%44.0%
Change bloc66.7%37.8%
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted2.6%2.8%
Turnout41.5%78.0%
Valid votes395,690,682

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200615.7%62.7%0.0%21.6%57.1%51Labor-Meimad 35.3%
200934.4%▲18.762.3%▼0.40.0%±0.01.6%▼19.962.2%61Kadima 34.4%
201341.1%▲6.655.4%▼6.90.0%±0.03.6%▲1.956.0%56Yesh Atid 28.6%
201552.9%▲11.941.2%▼14.20.0%±0.05.9%▲2.356.0%51Likud 27.5%
Apr 201929.4%▼23.564.7%▲23.50.0%±0.05.9%±0.041.0%34Blue and White 58.8%
Sep 201920.0%▼9.474.3%▲9.60.0%±0.05.7%▼0.236.1%35Blue and White 65.7%
202032.4%▲12.467.6%▼6.60.0%±0.0–39.1%34Blue and White 52.9%
202136.1%▲3.863.9%▼3.80.0%±0.0–41.9%36Yesh Atid 25.0%
202228.6%▼7.567.9%▲4.00.0%±0.00.0%32.9%28Yesh Atid 42.9%
202628.2%▼0.466.7%▼1.20.0%±0.02.6%▲2.641.5%39Yashar! 30.8%

Census 2022

The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.

Links