Kfar Tavor כפר תבור

CBS code 47 · CBS name: Kefar Tavor · Jewish · Community settlement · Northern District · population 4,360 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 65.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 17.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 31.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 29.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 29.9%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 30.9%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 30.1%2020: Netanyahu's camp 34.3%2021: Netanyahu's camp 31.2%2022: Netanyahu's camp 33.8%2026: Netanyahu's camp 28.5%2006: Opposing camp 69.7%2009: Opposing camp 65.8%2013: Opposing camp 65.2%2015: Opposing camp 60.7%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 61.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 63.6%2020: Opposing camp 64.9%2021: Opposing camp 66.2%2022: Opposing camp 63.0%2026: Opposing camp 65.2%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.1%2013: Arab parties 0.3%2015: Arab parties 0.3%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.4%2020: Arab parties 0.6%2021: Arab parties 0.4%2022: Arab parties 0.7%2026: Arab parties 1.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar TavorIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!33.6%16.1%696565369 of 1,192361 of 1,038144 of 408
Likud17.4%20.5%645971432 of 1,192423 of 1,038120 of 408
Together15.4%9.3%726874329 of 1,192328 of 1,038106 of 408
The Democrats10.0%6.4%575250517 of 1,192500 of 1,038202 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu6.1%5.9%838376188 of 1,192160 of 1,03891 of 408
The Reservists below threshold5.0%2.7%848284179 of 1,192179 of 1,03864 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut4.0%5.1%595468472 of 1,192468 of 1,038126 of 408
Otzma Yehudit3.5%5.7%504363587 of 1,192580 of 1,038146 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.9%1.7%777481269 of 1,192266 of 1,03875 of 408
Shas0.7%5.3%595471462 of 1,192450 of 1,038109 of 408
The Joint List0.6%8.8%799071232 of 1,19283 of 1,038114 of 408
Ra'am0.3%5.9%647352344 of 1,192193 of 1,038163 of 408
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.3%0.8%485446477 of 1,192345 of 1,038175 of 408
Bibi bloc28.5%44.0%514565581 of 1,192570 of 1,038144 of 408
Change bloc65.2%37.8%595450492 of 1,192478 of 1,038203 of 408
Arab parties1.0%14.7%788969249 of 1,19297 of 1,038118 of 408
Uncommitted5.0%2.8%838184185 of 1,192184 of 1,03865 of 408
Turnout77.4%78.0%434457666 of 1,192577 of 1,038175 of 408
Valid votes2,8035,690,682849085188 of 1,192107 of 1,03861 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200617.4%69.7%0.2%11.9%69.5%1,292Kadima 37.1%
200931.0%▲13.565.8%▼3.90.1%±0.00.6%▼11.370.6%1,457Kadima 38.0%
201329.4%▼1.665.2%▼0.60.3%▲0.13.0%▲2.473.6%1,846Labor 25.0%
201529.9%▲0.560.7%▼4.40.3%±0.08.8%▲5.875.3%2,094Zionist Union 40.7%
Apr 201930.9%▲1.061.9%▲1.10.2%±0.06.7%▼2.175.0%2,474Blue and White 50.8%
Sep 201930.1%▼0.963.6%▲1.70.4%▲0.25.5%▼1.272.8%2,432Blue and White 49.8%
202034.3%▲4.264.9%▲1.30.6%▲0.2–72.5%2,437Blue and White 53.2%
202131.2%▼3.266.2%▲1.30.4%▼0.2–70.6%2,430Yesh Atid 23.7%
202233.8%▲2.763.0%▼3.10.7%▲0.20.0%69.9%2,453Yesh Atid 29.6%
202628.5%▼5.365.2%▲2.21.0%▲0.35.0%▲5.077.4%2,803Yashar! 33.6%

Census 2022

Kfar TavorIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)4,3609,601,720838984201 of 1,162118 of 1,02765 of 408
People per km²2,677–535956545 of 1,162417 of 1,027181 of 408
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3730838179141 of 1,162140 of 1,02761 of 408
Aged 65 and over13.5%12.4%676463374 of 1,151367 of 1,016149 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)42.3%25.8%777582257 of 1,159255 of 1,02772 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)13.8%25.3%353538656 of 1,012647 of 1,003199 of 322
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)166,700104,300908893119 of 1,160119 of 1,02728 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202287.3%69.8%219 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links