Kfar Yehezkel כפר יחזקאל

CBS code 85 · CBS name: Kefar Yehezqel · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Gilboa Regional Council · population 1,160 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 80.1% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 8.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 16.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 14.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 13.5%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 12.6%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 13.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 14.3%2021: Netanyahu's camp 14.3%2022: Netanyahu's camp 16.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 14.8%2006: Opposing camp 75.1%2009: Opposing camp 79.8%2013: Opposing camp 80.6%2015: Opposing camp 75.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 80.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 80.3%2020: Opposing camp 84.3%2021: Opposing camp 82.5%2022: Opposing camp 80.3%2026: Opposing camp 80.1%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.5%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.5%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.5%2020: Arab parties 0.5%2021: Arab parties 0.3%2022: Arab parties 0.5%2026: Arab parties 0.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar YehezkelIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!43.6%16.1%95949562 of 1,19259 of 1,03819 of 408
The Democrats16.5%6.4%686461380 of 1,192371 of 1,038161 of 408
Together14.1%9.3%645966418 of 1,192417 of 1,038138 of 408
Likud9.2%20.5%453852656 of 1,192636 of 1,038195 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu5.8%5.9%808073222 of 1,192194 of 1,038107 of 408
The Reservists below threshold4.5%2.7%787578248 of 1,192248 of 1,03883 of 408
Otzma Yehudit2.7%5.7%443657664 of 1,192656 of 1,038173 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.7%5.1%271736849 of 1,192840 of 1,038257 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.1%1.7%332438767 of 1,192757 of 1,038241 of 408
Ra'am0.3%5.9%647352344 of 1,192193 of 1,038163 of 408
United Torah Judaism0.1%5.5%585369447 of 1,192437 of 1,038108 of 408
The Joint List0.1%8.8%485643535 of 1,192382 of 1,038219 of 408
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.1%0.8%303431768 of 1,192621 of 1,038268 of 408
Bibi bloc14.8%44.0%362847761 of 1,192745 of 1,038213 of 408
Change bloc80.1%37.8%747168311 of 1,192304 of 1,038131 of 408
Arab parties0.4%14.7%576546453 of 1,192300 of 1,038199 of 408
Uncommitted4.5%2.8%787578251 of 1,192250 of 1,03885 of 408
Turnout81.8%78.0%818288223 of 1,192176 of 1,03849 of 408
Valid votes7085,690,682677470394 of 1,192268 of 1,038124 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20068.4%75.1%0.0%15.9%75.7%358Kadima 35.8%
200916.3%▲7.979.8%▲4.70.5%▲0.51.1%▼14.880.8%436Kadima 42.7%
201314.4%▼1.980.6%▲0.80.2%▼0.31.4%▲0.279.6%515Labor 35.1%
201513.5%▼0.975.5%▼5.10.5%▲0.410.4%▲9.082.7%550Zionist Union 59.3%
Apr 201912.6%▼0.980.2%▲4.80.2%▼0.46.9%▼3.581.7%581Blue and White 61.3%
Sep 201913.3%▲0.880.3%▲0.10.5%▲0.35.6%▼1.280.2%585Blue and White 61.0%
202014.3%▲1.084.3%▲4.00.5%±0.0–81.8%593Blue and White 69.6%
202114.3%▼0.182.5%▼1.80.3%▼0.2–80.6%589Yesh Atid 27.7%
202216.1%▲1.880.3%▼2.20.5%▲0.20.0%79.4%603Yesh Atid 39.5%
202614.8%▼1.380.1%▼0.20.4%▼0.14.5%▲4.581.8%708Yashar! 43.6%

Census 2022

Kfar YehezkelIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,1609,601,720626967433 of 1,162314 of 1,027133 of 408
People per km²1,867–232627892 of 1,162759 of 1,027299 of 408
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3330545049443 of 1,162433 of 1,027182 of 408
Aged 65 and over11.6%12.4%575353484 of 1,151472 of 1,016188 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)47.7%25.8%919092108 of 1,159107 of 1,02732 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)17.3%25.3%494953510 of 1,012502 of 1,003151 of 322
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)125,600104,300585370486 of 1,160482 of 1,027125 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202285.5%69.8%278 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links