Ganei Shmuel גני שמואל
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Malakhi · 1 statistical area · population 2,320 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 88.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ganei Shmuel | Kiryat Malakhi | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 33.8% | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 26.6% | 22.6% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 12.9% | 10.5% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 11.7% | 9.4% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 4.6% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.9% | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| Together | 1.8% | 2.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.5% | 1.7% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 0.5% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 88.0% | 85.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 8.4% | 9.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.2% | 74.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,897 | 14,509 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 62.5% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 54.5% | 769 | Shas 28.2% |
| 2009 | 75.4%▲12.8 | 22.9%▼8.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0%▼3.4 | 60.4% | 1,081 | Likud 29.0% |
| 2013 | 81.0%▲5.6 | 14.0%▼9.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 67.4% | 1,360 | Likud Beytenu 27.2% |
| 2015 | 81.9%▲0.9 | 9.2%▼4.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 8.7%▲5.2 | 72.9% | 1,600 | Likud 39.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 85.7%▲3.8 | 9.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▼4.0 | 74.0% | 1,710 | Likud 41.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 82.9%▼2.8 | 13.6%▲4.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.8%▼1.8 | 76.6% | 1,867 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2020 | 89.3%▲6.4 | 10.3%▼3.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 75.2% | 2,035 | Likud 47.0% |
| 2021 | 88.0%▼1.2 | 10.5%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 68.0% | 1,740 | Likud 37.9% |
| 2022 | 92.0%▲4.0 | 7.1%▼3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 76.7% | 2,331 | Likud 32.3% |
| 2026 | 88.0%▼4.0 | 8.4%▲1.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 80.2% | 2,897 | Likud 33.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Traditional | 2,320 | 2,897 | 88.0% | 8.4% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.